H'ART On Air - Das KunstMagazin

 

 

 

Sendung am 31.12.14  (Wdh. 04.01.15 und 05.01.15)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Mit Rock 'N' Roll ins neue Jahr - Die partytauglichen Rock/Melal-Tracks aus dem Jahr 2014 bei H'ART On Air

 

Playlist:

SKINDRED "We Live"  /  LACSON "Cold Ocean"  /  ALKBOTTLE "6 Bier"  /  FREEDOM CALL "Come On Home"  /  MIKE OLDFIELD "Chariots"  /  JULES "Everybody's Lil Song"  /  G.O.D. "Sharp Dressed Man"  /  KILLSWITCH ENGAGE "Holy Diver"  /  HELLS BROTHERS "Bull's Eye"  /  ERROR HEAD "Thieves & Poets"  /  POKE BOWL "My Last Escape"  /  SCREMING EAGLES "Down The River"  /  WOVENWAR "Moving Up"  /  JOON WOLFSBERG "Another Way"  /  GODSMACK "Something Different"  /  NICKELBACK "Edge Of A Revolution"  /  ONKEL TOM "Prolligkeit ist keine Schande"  /  KELTENHERZ "The Judgement"  /  NITROGODS "Nothing But Trouble"  /  SAPIENCY "Tomorrow" from A TRIBUTE TO SEA SHEPHERD  /  JADED HART "Never Free"  /  ACCEPT "The Curse"  /  HERMAN RAREBELL & FRIENDS "Is There Anybody There" (Alex Ligertwood)  /  SLIPKNOT "The One That Kills The Least"  /  VOODOMA "Sanctus Domine" feat. VERONIKA SEIDLOVÁ   


 

Sendung am 24.12.14  (Wdh. 28.12.14 und 29.12.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Besinnliches bei H'ART On Air - Die besten Rock/Metal-Balladen aus dem Jahr 2015

 

Produktvorstellungen:    HERBERT PIXNER PRJEKT und CHARLIY RABANSER "Schnee von Gestern"

Playlist:

HUNDRED SEVENTIY SPLIT "The Devil To Pay"  /  MAGNUM "Midnight Angel"  /  SHEZOO "Remember Me"  /  KYPCK (Kursk) "The Children Of Birkenau"  /  JUDAS PRIEST "Beginning Of The End"  /  RABANSER "Josef und Maria"  /  3TRI STATE CORNER "Kapia Stigmi"  /  RABANSER "Josef und Maria"  /  BLACK STONE CHERRY "Sometimes"  /  RABANSER "Josef und Maria"  /  THE ARKANAS "Skeletons"  /  RABANSER "Jesus, Hirten und 3 Könige"  /  GREY MONDAY "Stormy River"  /  TONY HUDSPETH "Does Anyone Feel Like I Do"  /  SOLEDOWN "See The Sun"  /  TOS "Astray"  /  WOLFBORNE "Let It Rain"  /  IN FLAMES "Through Oblivion"  /  ACCEPT "Fall Of The Empire"  /  VANDERLIND "Southbound Train"  /  RED RAVEN "I Don't Care"  /  KHAØS "Exalted"  /  THE TEA PARTY "The Maker"  /  HEMNA "Soulmates"  /  TIME MACHINE "You"


 

Sendung am 10.12.14  (Wdh. 14.12.14 und 15.12.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:       Adelheid Hetzel-Mack vom Weihnachtszirkus CIRCOLO, Freiburg

 

Produktvorstellungen:

DIMELESS "White Lion" VÖ: Juli 2014  /  DARK ZODIAK "See You In Hell" VÖ: 13.11.14
OBSCURITY "Vintar" VÖ: 28.11.14  /  LOST IN DESIRE "100 Grams Of Your Heart" EP VÖ: 29.12.14
THE CHERRY POPS "PoP" EP VÖ: 29.12.14

Playlist:

LOST IN DESIRE "One Question"  /  THE CHERRY POPS "Ich würde lieber ein Mädchen küssen als einen Jungen wie Dich"  /  BATTLEAXE "License To Rock"  /  KAMELOT "Falling Like The Fahrenheit"  /  DANNY AND THE WONDERBRAS "Me And Boby McGee"  /  VEGAS "King Of The Road"  /  METRUM "Perfect Remedy"  /  KILLSWITCH ENGAGE "Allways"  /  DARK ZODIAK "See You In Hell" --- "Black Soul"  /  VOODOMA "The Saint"  /  FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH "Gold"  /  DIMELESS "White Lion" --- "Sun Sea Bar"  /  BULLET FOR MY VALENTINE "Bittersweet Memories"  /  OBSCURITY "Feld Der Ehre" --- "Vintar"  /  WOVENWAR "Father/Son"  /  DIMELESS "From Aesthetics To Ethics"  /  PETER REIMTGUT "Für immer und Dich"


 

Sendung am 03.12.14  (Wdh. 07.12.14 und 08.12.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:       PETER REIMTGUT - SprechgesangsArtis - Lörrach

 

Produktvorstellungen:

BATTLEAXE "Power From The Universe" VÖ: 28.11.14  /  CRUACHAN "Blood For The Blood god" VÖ: 05.12.14
VOODOMA "Secret Circle" VÖ: 12.12.14  /  VEGAS "Everything You Know Is Wrong" VÖ: 12.12.14

 Playlist:

SUGAR HILL GANG "Rapper`s Delight"  /  PETER REIMTGUT "Engel" --- "Was soll schon passieren" --- "Planet" --- "Weck uns nicht auf" --- "Für immer und Dich"  /  VOODOMA "Sanctus Domine" feat. VERONIKA SEIDLOVÁ" --- "To The End"  /  ODIUM "Die With Pride" feat. PAOL DI´ANNO --- "Pain"  /  ENTER METROPOLIS "Smile"  /  CRUACHAN "Blood For The Blood god" --- "The Marching Song Of Fiach Mac Hugh"  /  VEGAS "On My Way Home" --- "Fire"  /  BATTLEAXE "Chopper Attack" ---  "Make It In America"
GRAND MAGUS "Triumph And Power"   


 

Sendung am 03.12.14  (Wdh. 07.12.14 und 08.12.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:       Sepp; Peter und Christian von BLACK FOREST CULTURE, Grafenhausen

 

Produktvorstellungen:

ODIUM "The Science Of Dying" VÖ: 22.08.14  /  AEONS OF ASHES "Shutdown" VÖ: 19.09.14
ENTER METROPOLIS "Bright Lights" VÖ: 14.11.14  /  NOCTIFERIA "Pax" VÖ: 05.12.14

Playlist:

GRACE OF CHLOE "Sick Crime 69" --- "Scars & Stripes"  /  THE PRIVATEER "Störtebecker" --- "Track Down And Avenge"  /  GRAND MAGUS "On Hooves Of Gold" --- " Steel Versus Steel"  /  IN EXTREMO "Ich bin's"  /  ODIUM "The Standard Operation Procedure" --- "War"  /  SUBORNED "My Step"  /  RISINGSTORM "Revival"  /  AEONS OF ASHES "Punchfuck" --- "Into Oblivion"  /  NOCTIFERIA "Gaga People" --- "Su Maha Ghora"  /  ENTER METROPOLIS "What Counts" --- "My World Is Mine"


 

Sendung am 26.11.14  (Wdh. 30.12.14 und 01.12.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:       Beat Presser, Fotograf - Schweiz

Am Telefon:    Dagmar Henneberger, bildende Künstlerin, Inzlingen

 

Produktvorstellungen:

PUTS MARIE "Masoch" EP VÖ: 28.11.14  /  SUBORNED "From Space" VÖ: 21.11.14

Playlist:

TEMPESTA "Heartache"  /  GOTTHARD "The Train"  /  PILOMOTOR "I Was Afraid"  /  DAYS WE ARE EVEN "Invade/Exploit"  /  GREY MONDAY "Stormy River"  /  FROZENROOM "Your Pain"  /  THE TEA PARTY "The Maker"  /  HERMAN RAREBELL & FRIENDS - DOOGIE WHITE "Make It Real"  /  SNOTNOSEKIDS "Protect & Serve"  /  MELISSA ETHERIDGE "Take My Number"  /  WOVENWAR "The Mason" --- "Moving Up"  /  HEMINA "Soulmates"  /  SUBORNED "Hit It" --- "Bitch"  /  PUTS MARIE "Pornostar"  /  TOEHIDER "Whatever Makes You Feel Superior"


 

Sendung am 19.11.14  (Wdh. 23.11.14 und 24.11.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:      Angela Lenz von der Galerie Angela Lenz, Feldberg-Falkau

 

Produktvorstellungen:

HERMAN RAREBELL & FRIENDS "Hermann's Scorpions Songs" VÖ: 07.11.14
HEMINA "Nebulae" VÖ: 21.11.14  /  TOEHIDER "What Kind Of Creature Am I?"
SNOTNOSEKIDS "This Is Snot'n Roll" VÖ: 21.11.14

Playlist:

THE RAMBLING WHEELS "Marylou"  /  JOON WOLFSBERG "'Another Way"  /  WISHBONE ASH "Deep Blues"  /  ZZ TOPP "Sharp Dressed Man"  /  HERMAN RAREBELL & FRIENDS- Michael Voss "Loving You Sunday Morning"  /  HERMAN RAREBELL & FRIENDS- Alex Ligertwood "Is There Anybody There"  /  CORRODED "Beautiful Revolution"  /  VICTORIUS "Blood Alliance"  /  SNOTNOSEKIDS "Snot'N'Shout" --- "Final Day"  /  DIE TOTEN HOSEN "Hier kommt Alex"  /  DEF-CON-ONE "Damned Disgrace"  /  WITCHRIDER "Witch-Hunt"  /  TOEHIDER "The Thing With Me" --- "Spoilt For Choice"  /  PRONG "Remove, Separate Self"  /  HEMINA "Hope"    


 

Sendung am 12.11.14  (Wdh. 16.11.14 und 17.11.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:       Jörg Himmrich von Jörg Himmrich Entertainment zu MARTINA EDOFF

 

Produktvorstellungen:

DEF-CON-ONE "II" VÖ: 18.02.14  /  DEATHTINY "In Creeps Clothing" VÖ: 07.11.14  /  WITCHRIDER "Unmountalbe Stairs" VÖ: 14.11.14  /  VICTORIUS "Dreamchaser" VÖ: 16.11.14  /  MARTINA EDOFF "Martina Edoff" VÖ: 05.12.14

Playlist:

SPENCER "Way Back Home"  /  KEEGAN "Norman"  /  DEATHTINY "Fly" --- "Just A Screm"  /  ORDEN OGAN "The Ice King" /// BIRTH OF JOY "Mad Men" Single VÖ: 14.11.14  /  ERIC BIBB "Driftin Door To Door" /// SLIPKNOT "The One That Kills The Least"  /  MARTINA EDOFF "On The Top" --- "Moment"  -  "Before I Die"  /  TAKING DAWN ""Close Your Eyes"  /  VICTORIUS "Day Of Reckoning" --- "Dragonheart"  /  EQUILIBRIUM "Karawane"  /  SCORPIONS "The Temple Of The King" (Ronnie James Dio)  /  DEF-CON-ONE "Soul Possessed" --- "Skinhead Shaped Dent"   /  NEW BORN HATE "No Contradiction"  /  WITCHRIDER "I'm Outta Breath" --- "Black"


 

Sendung am 05.11.14  (Wdh. 09.11.14 und 10.11.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:       Nicole Aellig-Kurz, Kunsthistorikerin, Verein Haus Salmegg, Rheinfelden/Bd.

 

Produktvorstellungen:

EQUILIBRIUM "Erdentempel" VÖ: Juni 2014  /  NEW BORN HATE "Rev 6:8" VÖ: September 2014  /  KEEGAN "Unerdogs Are Go" VÖ: 20.10.14  /  SPENCER "Echoes Of Loneliness" VÖ: 24.10.14  /  ERIC BIBB "Blues People" VÖ: 07.11.14

 Playlist:

SPENCER "Shadows Through The Curtains" --- "Art Through Sound"  /  KEEGAN "Hey Sunny" --- "Ties"  /  ERIC BIBB "Chocolate Man" feat. GUY DAVIS --- "Drem Catchers" feat. HARRISON KENNEDY & RUTHIE FOSTER  /  IRON MAIDEN "Blood Brothers"  /  EQUILIBRIUM "Uns'rer Flöten Klang" --- "Apkalypse"  /  A TRIBUTE TO SEA SHEPHERD - AYSCOBE  "The Ocean"  /  9000 JOHN DOE "Country Zombie" feat. JONNY HEFTY  /  ALTER BRIDGE "All Ends Well"  /  NEW BORN HATE "Better Off Dead" --- "Left For Dead"  /  JONATHAN DAVIS "System"  /  BLACK STONE CHERRY "Sometimes"


 

Sendung am 29.10.14  (Wdh. 02.11.14 und 03.11.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:       Marcus Jürgens (Vocals) von TWENTY DARK SEVEN

 

Produktvorstellungen

9000 JOHN DOE "Redneck Is the New Black" VÖ: 06.10.14  /  20DARK SEVEN "Roar" VÖ: 31.10.14
LEONORA "Sides Of Me" VÖ: 31.10.14  /  A TRIBUTE TO SEA SHEPHERD  "For The Ocean" VÖ: 31.10.14

 Playlist:

ENTER METROPOLIS "Bright Lights"  /  KELTENHERZ "The Judgement"  /  MATERIEA "Kids (2 Finger an den Kopf)"  /  KHAØS "Crisis Factor"  /  ACCEPT "Fall Of The Empire"  /  20DARK SEVEN "Do You Like The Dark" --- "Come Undone" --- "Heart Of A Lion"   /  JUDAS PRIEST "Beginnig Of The End"  /  NITROGODS "Ramblin' Broke"  /  A TRIBUTE TO SEA SHEPHERD  SAPIENCY "Tomorrow"  /  DEBAUCHERY "Kings Of Carnage"  /  JIMMY BARNES "Time Will Tell" feat. BABY ANIMALS  /  9000 JOHN DOE "Did She Say That" --- "Black Heart"  /  STONESOUR "The Conflagration"  /  SLIPKNOT "AOV"  /  THE JURY AND THE SAINTS "Focus"  /  LEONORA "Heroes" --- "Ride Out The Night"


 

Sendung am 22.10.14  (Wdh. 26.10.14 und 27.10.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

ANDREAS GROSS "Goodbye Mainstream" VÖ: 03.10.14  /  KHAØS "Risen" VÖ: 20.10.14
NITROGODS "Rats And Rumours" VÖ: 17.10.14  /  SLIPKNOT "5: The Gray Chapter" VÖ: 17.10.14
KELTENHERZ "Tarot" VÖ: 24.10.14  /  VANDERLINDE "Southbound Train" VÖ: 24.10.14
JIMMY BARNES "Hindsight" VÖ: 24.10.14  /  THE NORTHERN LIES "Midnight Medicine" VÖ: 24.10.14

Playlist:

ACOUSTICAL SOUTH "Escape To Victory"  /  KELTENHERZ "Die Liebenden" --- "Der Teufel"  /  DAYS WE ARE EVEN "Untouchable"  /  AXEL RUDI PELL "Burning Chains"  /  THE NORTHERN LIES "Bring Me Back" --- "Go Out With Me Tonight"  /  ANDREAS GROSS "Sleep Walk"  /  ACCEPT "The Curse"  /  JIMMY BARNES "No Second Prize" --- "I'd Rather Be Blind"  /   IN FLAMES "Through Oblivion"  /  NITROGODS "Rats And Rumours" --- "Nothing But Trouble"  /  FREE KEY BIT CHESS "Piece Of The Action"  /  KHAØS "Loaded Question" --- "Exalted"  /  MURDERDOLLS "Sommertime Suicide"  /  SLIPKNOT "Goodbye" --- "Nomadic"  /  VANDERLINDE "Katie Lee" --- "Miss Molly"


 

Sendung am 15.10.14  (Wdh. 19.10.14 und 20.10.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:       Gerald (Guitars) von SOLEDOWN

 

Produktvorstellungen:

SOLEDOWN "Mudbox" VÖ: 22.08.14  /  TRUCKFIGHTERS "Universe" VÖ: 27.01.14 (Single) VÖ: 17.10.14  /  ACCEPT "Blind Rage" VÖ: 15.08.14  /  DAYS WE ARE EVEN "Heald Into The Fire" VÖ: 17.10.14  /  FREE KEY BIT CHESS "Havoc" VÖ: 17.10.14  /  WER -  Das Biest In Dir / DVD / VÖ: 14.10.14

Playlist:

TEMPESTA "Roller Coaster"  /  MOB RULES "Meet You In Heaven" --- "My Kingdom Come"  /  RED RAVEN "To Late"  /  TENSIDE "Dead Or Alive"  /  MARCEESE "Barking Underdog"  /  SOLEDOWN "Nothing To Fear" --- "One Way" --- "Bridges To Burn"  /   STRATOVARIUS "Move The Mountain"  /  DAYS WE ARE EVEN "Invade/Exploit" --- "Mockery"  /  TRIVIUM "At The End Of This War"  /  ACCEPT "Wanna Be Free" --- "Bloodbath Mastermin"  /  DISTURBED "Monster"  /  FREE KEY BIT CHESS "Letters and Cyphers"
FREE KEY BIT CHESS "Emetic"  /  TRUCKFIGHTERS "Mind Control"  -  "Prophet"


 

Sendung am 08.10.14  (Wdh. 12.10.14 und 13.10.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon-1:         Daniel van Steenis, Zypresse-Verlag - Freiburg

Am Telefon-1:         Bettina Migge-Volkmer, Gallissas-Verlag - Berlin

 

Produktvorstellungen:

HORN OF THE RHINO "Summoning Deliverance" VÖ: 22.09.14  /  ORDO INFERUS "Invictus Et Aeternus"
MARCEESE "A-Ramblin' And A-Howlin'" VÖ: 10.10.14  /  TEMPESTA "Roller Coaster" VÖ: 10.10.14
RED RAVEN "Chapter One the Principles"  VÖ: 10.10.14

 Playlist:

BLACK CITY "The Day My Hero Died"  /  LACSON "Cold Ocean"  /  THE FAST FORWARDS "The End"  /  THE TEA PARTY "Black Roses"  /  STICKY BOYS "Love On The Line"  /  MAXXWELL "Nothing Changes My Mind"  /  MARCEESE "Give A Dog A Bad Name" --- "Poor Wretch Blues"  /  TEMPESTA "Heartache" --- "Drag You Down" feat. J.K. Bonustrack  /  SLIPKNOT "Snuff" --- "Psychosocial"  /  CHAOS BEYOND "Oneclickaway"  /  RED RAVEN "If Yout Don't Know" --- "I Don't Care"  /  HORN OF THE RHINO "Their Tombs"  /  IN FLAMES "Monsters In The Ballroom"  /  ORDO INFERUS "Lingua Silentium"  /  MASTODON "The Hunter"  /  SOLEDOWN "Nothing To Fear"  /  REYSSWOLF "Wunden"


 

Sendung am 01.10.14  (Wdh. 05.10.14 und 06.10.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon-1:         Patrik Pfister, Vocals/Guitar von GREY MONDAY

Am Telefon-1:         Daniel Kuhlemann, Vocals/Guitar von TENSIDE

 

Produktvorstellungen:

GREY MONDAY "Monster Mind" VÖ: 13.06.14  /  THE TEA PARTY "The Ocean At The End" VÖ: 19.09.14  /  THE MILESONTES "Higher Mountain - Closer sund" VÖ: 03.10.14  /  REYSSWOLF "Alpha" VÖ: 03.10.14  /  MAXXWELL "Tabula Rasa" VÖ: 03.14  /  STICKY BOYS "Make Art" VÖ: 03.10.14

Playlist:

STICKY BOYS "Make Art" --- "The Future In Your Hands"  /  JOON WOLFSBERG "Rock N Roll"  /  REYSSWOLF "Ich will Blut" --- "Der Vagant"  /  JUDAS PRIEST "Hell & Back"  /  GREY MONDAY "Stress" --- "Stormy River" --- "Feed It"  /  ALTER BRIDGE "Wonderful Life"  /  MAXXWELL "Man Of Steel" --- "On Your Face"  /  WOLFBORNE "Let It Rain"  Unplugged  /  TENSIDE "Reborn"  /  THE MILESONTES "Grateful" --- "Oh My Soul"  /  JADED HEART "Till Death Do Us Part"  /  EMERGENCY GATE "Revelation"  /  THE TEA PARTY "Water's On Fire" --- "The Maker"


 

Sendung am 24.09.14  (Wdh. 28.09.14 und 29.09.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:           Jochen (Guitar) und Andrew (Bass) von LAVATCH

 

Produktvorstellungen:

alle VÖ: 26.09.14 (außer LAVATCH = bereits veröffentlicht)

LAVATCH "Mental Deterioration"  /  FROM HELL "Ascent From Hell"  /  JOON WOLFSBERG "The Deluxe Underdog"  /  RED SUN REVIVAL "Embers"  /  EMERGENCY GATE "Infected"  /  JADED HEART "Fight The System"  /  WOLFBORNE "In The Beginning..."

Playlist:

SPIKE "Cold, Cold Nights"  /  JOON WOLFSBERG "Another Way"  -  "Feel This Way"  /  THE BERMONES / NO EXIT "Partysong"  /  JADED HEART "Control" Feat. Rick Altzi  -  "Never Free"  /  LAVATCH "The Tide Is Turning"  -  "Rise From The Dead"  -  "Emerald City"  /  FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH "Remember Everything"  /  WOLFBORNE "Jellyfish"  -  "Sex Sells"  /  ONKEL TOM "Zu wahr um schön zu sein"  /  EMERGENCY GATE "Drowning In Hate"  -  "Pathetic Me"  /  KILLSWITCH ENGAGE "Always"  /  FROM HELL "Psycho Killer"  /  GREY MONDAY "Dirty Thought"  /  RED SUN REVIVAL "Broken"


 

Sendung am 17.09.14  (Wdh. 21.09.14 und 22.09.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:           Alex (Vocals-Guitar); Thierry (Drums) und Nico (Guitar) von POKE BOWL

 

Produktvorstellungen:

POKE BOWL "Microwaved" (bereits veröffentlicht)  /  SPIKE "100% Pure Frankie Miller" VÖ: 12.09.14  /  THE BERMONES / NO EXIT "Punk sei Dank!" VÖ: 12.09.14  /  ONKEL TOM "H.E.L.D." VÖ: 19.09.14  /  MIKE LEPON "Silent Assasins" VÖ: 26.09.14

Playlist:

POKE BOWL "My Last Escape" --- "Absloutely Maybe" --- "Frozen Fly" --- "Anyway No Plans Today" --- "Aquarium" live performed --- "My Morphine"  /  LACRIMAS PROFUNDEE "All For Nothing"  /  THE BERMONES / NO EXIT "The Bermones" --- "Punk sei Dank!"  /  MIKE LEPOND "Masada" --- "Ragnarock"  /  ZOMBIEFICATION "Oppression"  /  ONKEL TOM "Der Onkel kommt zum Hausbesuch" --- "Der Duft von Lavendel"  /  IN FLAMES "With Eyes Wide Open"  /  SPIKE "Cheap Hotel"  /  LAVATCH "Emerald City"  /  TOS "Astray" 


 

Sendung am 10.09.14  (Wdh. 14.09.14 und 15.09.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:        Jochen Böhnert, bildender Künstler, Müllheim

 

Produktvorstellungen:

FERIUM "Reflections" VÖ: 07.04.14  /  CUNNING MANTRAP "Dull Day" VÖ: 16.06.14
IN FLAMES "Siren Charms" VÖ: 05.09.14  /  TOS "Home" VÖ: 26.09.14

Playlist:

FLYING COLORS "Mask Machine"  /  LYNYRD SKYNYRD "One Day In A Time"  /  TOS "Alley" --- "Here It Is"  /  NEAL BLACK "Hangman's Tree"  /  WISHBONE ASH "Deep Blues"  /  STONESOUR "Sadist"  /  CUNNING MANTRAP "There's A Desert In Central Europe" --- "Eyes On The Sky"  /  STONESOUR "The Uncanny Valley"  /  IN FLAMES "Everything's Gone" --- "Through Oblivion"  /  GODSMACK "Something Different"  /  FERIUM "Side Effects" --- "Business On Demand"  /  MASTODON "Asleep In The Deep"  /  POKEBOWL "Wireless"  /  ADRENALINE MOB "Angel Sky"


 

Sendung am 03.09.14  (Wdh. 07.09.14 und 08.09.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

GODSMACK "1000hp" VÖ: 29.08.14   /  PETTER CARLSEN "Sirens" VÖ: 19.09.14

Playlist:

ZEUS "Miss My Friends"  /  LICHTGESTALLT "Entfessle den Sturm"  /  NICKELBACK "Edge Of A Revolution"  /  IN EXTREMO "Ich bin's"  /  SCHLAPPEN "Tobias"  /  BREED77 "Zombie"   /  GODSMACK "Come Together"  /  ACE FREHLEY "The Joker"  /  JOSS STONE "Right To Be Wrong"
THE ARKANAS "Stand Alone Inc."  /  PAPA ROACH "Not That Beautiful"  /  BROACH "Falling"  /  BLACK STONE CHERRY "Sometimes"  /  BILLY TALENT "Crooked Minds"  /  UNDERROATH "In Completion"  /  GODSMACK "Generation Day" --- "Living In The Gray"  /  KNOXVILLE MORNING "Baseball Song"  /  WOVENWAR "The Mason"   /  LAYMENT "Beauty Beast"  /  SOLEDOWN "Bridges To Burn"   /  ADRENALINE MOB "All On The Line"  /  PETTER CARLSEN "From The Outside"


 

Sendung am 27.08.14  (Wdh. 31.08.14 und 01.09.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:   Alois Schmelzer vom Orga-Team der 10. Laufenburger Kulturnacht

 

Produktvorstellungen:

FRANK WESEMANN "Nur so ein Gefühl" VÖ: 28.02.14  /  WOVENWAR "Wovenwar" VÖ: 01.08.14
ACE FREHLEY "Space Invader" VÖ: 15.08.14  /  SOLEDOWN "Mudbox" VÖ: 22.08.14
THE DURANGO RIOT "Face" VÖ: 29.08.14

Playlist:

FRANK WESEMANN "Die Sonne geht auf" --- "Mehr geht leider nicht"  /  STEPHAN EICHER "Guggisberglied"  /  POKE BOWL "My Morphine"  /  THE DURANGO RIOT "Paranoia's Rock"  /  THE PINEAPPLE THIEF "Simple As That"  /  EMINEM "Shake That" Feat. NATE DOGG  /  PAIN "Dirty Women"  /  SKID ROW "Sheer Heart Attack"  /  NORTH ATLANTIC OSCILLATION "August"  /  THE SCINTILLA PROJECT FEAT: BIFF BYFORD "Some Nightmare"  /  ABANDON HOPE "Turmoil"  /  HOLY MOSES "Into The Dark"  /  SOLEDOWN "Nothing To Fear" --- "See The Sun"  /  GOJIRA "L'Enfant Sauvage"  /  WOVENWAR "Father / Son" --- "All Rise"  /  ACE FREHLEY "Gimme A Feelin" --- "What Every Girl Wants"  /  ANATHEMA "Distant Satellites"


 

Sendung am 30.07.14  (Wdh. 03.08.14 und 04.08.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

POKE BOWL "Microwaved" VÖ: März 2014  /  SKID ROW "Rise Of The Damnation Army - United World Rebellion: Chapter Two" VÖ: 01.08.14  /  THE SCINTILLA PFOJECT FEAT: BIFF BYFORD "The Hybrid" VÖ: 15.08.14  /  ABANDON HOPE "Settle The Score" VÖ: 15.08.14

Playlist:

LAKE "Ted Nugent And The Gunner's Blues"  /  POKE BOWL "Wireless" --- "My Last Escape"  /  KORN "Never"  /  ABANDON HOPE "Settle The Score" --- "Right Or Nor"  /  TENSIDE "Reborn"  /  INSIDEAD "The Cave Myth"  /  DANNY & THE WONDERBRAS "Me And Bobby Mcgee"  /  RONNIE JAMES DEO / KILLSWITCH ENGAGE "Holy Diver"  /  MOTÖRHEAD "Over The Top"  /  PRIME CIRCLE "Breathing"  /  SKID ROW "Catch Your Fall" --- "Damnation Army"  /  MEAT LOAF "I'Do Anything For Love (But In Won't Do That"  /  SOULFLY "Chains"  /THE SCINTILLA PFOJECT FEAT: BIFF BYFORD "Scintilla (One Black Heart" --- "Beware The Chrildren"  /  JUDAS PRIEST "Beginning Of The End"


 

Sendung am 23.07.14  (Wdh. 27.07.14 und 28.07.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:          Claudius Beck, Kulturamtleiter der Stadt Rheinfelden/Bd.

 

Produktvorstellungen:

LAKE "Wings Of Freedom" VÖ: 07.02.14  /  Q-BOX "Sleeping God" VÖ:28.07.14
MOTÖRHEAD "Aftershock - Tour Edition" VÖ: 01.08.14

Playlist:

LAKE "Stone Crazy" --- "Nineteen Sixties Man"  /  THE BLUE VAN "The Beat Goes On"  /  PILOMOTOR "I Was Afraid"  /  LOWFIELD "The World Is Running Through My Head"  /  EKAT BORK "Black Bird"  /  TREMONTI "The Things I've Seen"  /  MINISTRY "The Last Sucker"  /  Q-BOX "Sleeping God" --- "Black Orleans"  /  MASTODON  "Tread Lightly"  /  MOTÖRHEAD "The Chase Is Better Than The Catch" --- "Rock It"  /  MEGADETH "Forget To Remember"  /  JUDAS PRIEST "Hell & Back" --- "Secrets Of The Dead"


 

Sendung am 16.07.14  (Wdh. 20.07.14 und 21.07.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

CHAOS BEYOND "The Drawing Board" VÖ: 14.06.13  /  EKAT BORK "Veramellious " VÖ: 13.06.014
MASTODON  "Once More `Round The Sun" VÖ: 20.06.14  /  MINISTRY "Last Tangle In Paris - Live 2012" VÖ: 04.07.14
JUDAS PRIEST "Redeemer Of Souls" VÖ: 11.07.14
THEY CALL IT PI "The Kitchen Sink And Its Psychic Matter" VÖ: 28.07.14

Playlist:

EKAT BORK "Gyps" --- "World Is Dancing"  /  SCREAMING EAGLES "One Man Revolution"  /  BETZEFER "The Devil Went Down To The Holy Land"  /  BLACK TRIP "Thirst"  /  CHAOS BEYOND "Welcome To This World" --- "Socialies"  /  TONY HUDSPETH "Does Anyone Feel Like I Do"  /  TRIGGERFINGER "By Absence Of The Sun"  /  ION VEIN "The Will Of One"  /  MURDERDOLLS "Sommertime Suicide"  /  SLIPKNOT "Psychosocial"  /  FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH "House Of  Rising Sun"  /  MASTODON  "High Road" --- "Asleep In The Deep"  /  ALTER BRIDGE "Bleed It Dry"  /  MINISTRY "LiesLiesLies" --- "Relapse"  /  JUDAS PRIEST "March Of The Damned" --- "Down In Flames"  /  THEY CALL IT PI "Beauty Myth" --- "Lithurgy"


 

Sendung am 09.07.14  (Wdh. 13.07.14 und 14.07.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:          Markus Pfeffer, Gitarre, Bass & Keyboards, von WINTERLAND

 

Produktvorstellungen:

WINTERLAND "Ein Leben lang" VÖ: 16.05.14  /  SCREAMING EAGLES "From The Flames" VÖ: 30.05.14  /  ZAUM "Oracles" VÖ: 13.06.14  /  BLACK TRIP "Goin' Under" VÖ: 04.07.14  /  ION VEIN "Ion Vein" VÖ: 04.07.14  /  ABINCHOVA "Wegweiser" VÖ: 04.07.14

Playlist:

FAIR WARNING "Angels Of Heaven"  /  MR MOTO "Laughing Gas"  /  BLACK TRIP "Voodoo Queen" --- "The Bells"  /  SCREAMING EAGLES "All The Way" --- "Down The River"  /  WINTERLAND "Sehnsucht" --- "Domino" --- "Wer weiß wohin"  /  STAIND "Semesthing To Remind You"  /  IN FLAMES "Through Oblivion"  /  ION VEIN "Fools Parade" --- "This Is Me"  /  THE KORDZ "The Garden"  /  ABINCHOVA "Wandlung" --- "Sturmgeweiht"  /  VIRGIN STEELE "Sword Of The Gods"  /  ZAUM "Peasant Of Parthia"


 

Sendung am 02.07.14  (Wdh. 06.07.14 und 07.07.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:                        Chris -CleanVocals und Guitars von ANNISOKAY


Produktvorstellungen:

ANNISOKAY "The Lucid Dream(er)" VÖ: 30.05.14  /  EMPATIC "Ruined Landscape" VÖ: 25.04.14  /  TONY HUDSPETH "Stand Up" VÖ: 25.04.14  /  FAIR WARNING "The Box" VÖ: 13.06.14  /  VIRGIN STEELE "Invictus" VÖ: 13.06.14  /  ANUBIS "Hitchhiking To Byzantium" VÖ: 27.06.14  /  PURPLE HILL WITCH "Purple Hill Witch" VÖ:  27.06.14

Playlist:

TONY HUDSPETH "Busload Fulla Blues" --- "Living On Borrowed Time"  /  NICK PARKER "Never Been To Dublin"  /  LEGION OF BOKOR "Let's Bail"  /  FAIR WARNING "Dream" --- "Break Free"  /  ANNISOKAY "Sky" --- "Monstercrazy" --- "Day To Day Tragedy (Bonus Track"  /  VIRGIN STEELE "Do You Walkd Walk With God" --- "The Blood Of Vengeance" --- "Dominion Day"  /  EMPATIC "Ruined Landscape" --- "Fight"  /  PURPLE HILL WITCH "Astral Booze"  /  VOYAGER "The Domination Game"  /  THE SHANKS "Get Cut Tonight"  /  ACCEPT "Stampede"  /  ANUBIS "Tightening Of The Screws" --- "Crimson Stained Romance"

 

Sendung am 11.06.14  (Wdh. 15.06.14 und 16.06.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:  Dr. Wheels (guitar & vocals) und Fuzzy O'Bron (drums)   THE RAMBLING WEEHLS

 

Produktvorstellungen:
THE RAMBLING WHEELS "The Thirteen Women Of Ill Repute" VÖ: 09.05.14
LEGION OF BOKOR "Legion Of Bokor" VÖ: 20.06.14  /  THE SHANKS "Surfing The Lexicon" VÖ: 27.06.14  /  NICK PARKER "Angry Bird And The Occasional Bird" VÖ: 27.06.14  /  VOYAGER "V" VÖ: 27.06.14  /  SERPENT VENOM "Of Things Seen & Unseen" VÖ:  27.06.14

Playlist:

THE RAMBLING WHEELS "Giving All The Gold" (von Dr. Wheels -live- performed) --- "Shadows We've Become" --- "How It Blows Your Mind" --- "Dead On Time" --- "Night And Day" --- "Marylou"  /  VIRGIN STEELE "House Of Dust"  /  PETER PAN SPEEDROCK "Wide-Eyed & Thirsty"  /  THE SHANKS "When We Come" --- "Miss Virginia"  /  CROWN OF GLORY "The Hunter"  /  SERPENT VENOM "Let Them Starve"  /  LEGION OF BOKOR "The Apocalypse" --- "Lies (S.T.F.U.)"  /  VOYAGER "Summer Always Comes Again" --- "Breaking Down"  /  NICK PARKER "Jerusalem" --- "Oceanographer"    


 

Sendung am 18.06.14  (Wdh. 22.06.14 und 23.06.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:       

Ania Dziezewska - Volker Scheurer - bildende Künstler  von ARTK 14  -  Kunstraum Kieswerk in Weil am Rhein

 

Produktvorstellungen:

CROWN OF GLORY "King For A Day" VÖ: 16.05.14  /  PETER PAN SPEEDROCK "Buckle Up And Shove It!" VÖ: 30.05.14  /  VIRGIN STEELE "The Marriage Of Heaven And Hell Part I & II" VÖ: 13.06.14  /  OCEAN CHIEF "Universum Härd" VÖ: 13.06.14  /  HELS BROTHERS "Supersonic Headache" VÖ: 13.06.14  /  LULO REINHARDT - ANDRE KRENGEL QUARTETT "Live @ Neidecks Vol. 2" VÖ: 20.06.14  /  FIREFORCE "Deathbringer" VÖ: 20.06.14

Playlist:

AT EAZE "Cold Surrender"  /  LULO REINHARDT - ANDRE KRENGEL QUARTETT "Arthur's Bolero" --- "Milwood Reeta"  /  ERRORHEAD "Tell Me"  /  HELS BROTHERS "Blue Light Blues" --- "Bull's Eye"  /  PETER PAN SPEEDROCK "Get You High" --- "Bad Thing"  /  HELLGUN "On My Knees"  /  VIRGIN STEELE "I Will Come For You" --- "Twilight Of The Gods"  /  THE RAMBLING WHEELS "Cassius (Versus The World)"  /  OCEAN CHIEF "Färden" --- "Urtiden"  /  FIREFORCE "To The Battle" --- "Attracted To Sin And Lust"  /  CROWN OF GLORY "One Fine Day" --- "King For A Day"


 

Sendung am 11.06.14  (Wdh. 15.06.14 und 16.06.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:                        Uwe Heucher, Vocals - Guitar - Keyboards von LOWFIELD

 

Produktvorstellungen:

PARDAUZ "Dreizehn" VÖ: Okt./2013  /  ERRORHEAD "Evolution" VÖ: 25.04.14  /  LOWFIELD "Time Machine" VÖ:  02.05.14  /  AT EAZE "Another Shot" VÖ: 09.05.14  /  HELLGUN "Soul For Sale" VÖ: 09.05.14  /  MARKUS HOOK ROLL BAND "Tales Of Old Grand-Daddy" VÖ: 30.05.14  /  GREY MONDAY "Monster Mind" VÖ: 13.06.014  /  WILDES BRASILIEN (DVD - Rezension)

Playlist:

PARDAUZ "Internet" --- "Viele Schöne Dinge"  /  AT EAZE "Punch" --- "Silence Is Golden"  /  CARVER "Teardrop"  /  ERRORHEAD " Thieves & Poets (The Social Network Song)" --- " Where Did Our Love Go"  /  LOWFIELD "Some Day" --- "Candlelight" --- "You"  /  THE KORDZ "The Garden"  /  HELLGUN "I Feel Good" --- "Never Give Up"  /  THE SORROW "Heart Of A Lion"  /  GREY MONDAY "Stress" --- "Dirty Thoughts"  /  LAVATCH "Realm Of Shades"  /  BATTLEAXE "Give It More"  /  BREED 77 "Zombie"  /  MARKUS HOOK ROLL BAND "Quick Reaction" --- "Silver Shoes & Strawberry Wine"


 

Sendung am 04.06.14  (Wdh. 08.06.14 und 09.06.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:   Natacha - Vocals  /  Dana - Drums  /  Micha - Guitar   von SHEZOO

 

Pruduktvorstellungen: 

TRIGGERFINGER "By Absence Of The Sun" VÖ: 04.04.14  /  SHEZOO "Change"

VÖ: 25.04.14  /  SONIC STATION "Next Stop" VÖ: 23.05.14  /  LAVATCH "Mental Deterioration" VÖ: 31.05.14  /  EQUILIBRIUM "Erdentempel" VÖ: 06 014

Playlist:

SHEZOO "Change" --- "The Winner" --- "Live And Let Live" --- "Realize" --- "Hero" --- "Black Years"  /  CHOHEED AND CAMBRIA "Pearl Of The Stars"  /  TRIGGERFINGER "Perfect Match" --- "Splender In The Gass"  /  ANNISOKAY "Firewalk"  /  INFINITY'S CALL "Bitter Taste Of Destiny"  /  3TRI STATE CORNER "Kapia Stigmi"  /  LAVATCH "Tootsteps" --- "In  Skills We Trust"  /  FROZEN SKIN "Shadow Of Society"  /  EQULIBRIUM "Karawane"  /  SONIC STATION "Broken Man" --- "Hide and Seek"


 

Sendung am 28.05.14  (Wdh. 01.06.14 und 02.06.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:   Beate Hill-Kalusche, freie Kuratorin vom Universitäts Herzzentrum Bad Krozingen

 

Produktvorstellungen:

GRANADA 74 "Kontrollverlust" VÖ: 09/13  /  WALTER TROUT "The Blues Came Callin" VÖ: 30.05.14  /  INIFITY'S CALL "Unconditional" VÖ: 30.05.14  /  LIV "Build My Own World" VÖ: 30.05.14  /  TEMTRIS "Shallow Grave" VÖ: 30.05.14  /  ANNISOKAY "The Lucid Dream(er)" VÖ: 30.05.14

Playlist:

WALTER TROUT "The World is Goin' Crazy (And So Am I)" --- "Take A Little Time"

LIV "Livs Song" --- "My Ambition"
THE RAMBLING WHEELS "Giving All The Gold"  

NO SINNER "Love Is A Madness"  /  ACCEPT "Kill The Pain"
INFITY'S CALL "Can't Get Over You" --- "Where Does Love Go"  PRONG "Remove, Separate Self"
TEMTRIS "Shallow Grave" --- "Slave To The System"  /  ARTHEMIS "Scars On Scars"
ANNISOKAY "Sky" --- "Wasted & Useful"  /  GRANADA 74 "Kontrollverlust"
URIAH HEEP "Is Anybody Gonna Help Me?"


 

Sendung am 21.05.14  (Wdh. 25.05.14 und 26.05.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:   Angela Lenz von KUNSTORTE, Baden Württemberg

 

Produktvorstellungen:

PRONG "Ruining Lives" VÖ: 25.04.14  /  THE RAMBLING WHEELS "The Thirteen Women Of Ill Repute" VÖ: 09.05.14  /  G.O.D.  GARDEN OF DELIGHT "Back To The 80's unplugged" VÖ: 23.05.14  /  TRI STATE CORNER "Home" VÖ: 23.05.14  /  RIK PIEM'S PRIME "Rik Priem's Prime" VÖ: 23.05.14  /  PERFECT VIEW "Red Moon Rising" VÖ: 23.05.14  /  ARTHEMIS "Live From Hell" VÖ: 30.05.14

Playlist:

PERFECT VIEW "Slave To The Empire"  /  G.O.D. GARDEN OF DELIGHT "Sharp Dressed Man" --- "Stop The Cavalry"  /  PSYCHOPUNCH "Emilie"  /  VARGAS BLUES BAND "Love Hurts"  /  THE RAMBLING WHEELS "Marylou"  -  "How It Blows Your Mind"  /  RIK PIEM'S PRIME "Hungry At Heat"  /  THE ARKANES "Skeletons"  /  MEKONG DELTA "The Silver In Gods Eye"  /  HALESTORM "In Your Room"  /  TRI STATE CORNER "Bigger Than You" --- "One Day"  /  RONNIE JAMES DIO "The Mob Rules" ADRENALINE MOB  /  ARTHEMIS "Home" --- "Electric-Fire"  /  BLACK STONE CHERRY "Runnaway"  /  HEAVEN & HELL "Bible Black"  /  HOLY MOSES "Sadred Sorrows"  /  PRONG "Ruining Lives" --- "Absence Of Light"  /  ANATHEMA "The Lost Song Part 3"


 

Sendung am 14.05.14  (Wdh. 18.05.14 und 19.05.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:  

Julia Staszat - Kathi Trüby - Varina Rueb - Olivia Kunzelmann von 5 Columns of HIP HOP

 

Produktvorstellungen:

RONNIE JAMES DIO "This Is Your Life" VÖ: 28.03.14  /  MEKONG DELTA "In A Mirror Darkly" VÖ: 25.04.14  /  THE ARKANES "W.A.R." VÖ: 25.04.14  /  HOLY MOSES "Redifined Mayhem" VÖ: 25.04.14  /  VARGAS BLUES BAND "Heavy City Blues" VÖ: 02.05.14  /  BLACK STONE CHERRY "Magic Mountain" VÖ: 02.05.14

Playlist:

VARGAS BLUES BAND "Don't Step Over Me" --- "Rolling Trance"  /  URIAH HEEP "One Minute"  /  Pié The D.A.i feat. SABI MC "Connection"  /  OTTO NORMAL "Das siebte Jahr"  /  KOPEK "Love Is Dead"  /  THE ARKANES " Command*Turn*Revolt" --- "W.A.R."  /  HARMONIC GENERATOR "Dead On The Ground"  /  RONNIE JAMES DIO "The Temple Of The King" SCORPIONS --- "I" ONI LOGAN; JIMMY BRAIN; ROWAN ROBERTSON; BRIAN TICHY  /  MEKONG DELTA "Inside The Outside Of The Outside" --- "Janus"  /  TRIPTYKON "Breathing"  /  GOTTHARD "The Train"  /  HOLY MOSES "Undead Dogs" --- "Into The Dark"  /  BLACK STONE CHERRY "Sometimes" --- "Hollywood In Kentucky"


 

Sendung am 07.05.14  (Wdh. 11.05.14 und 12.05.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:    Michael Goldschmidt, Guitars von GOLDSMITH

 

Produktvorstellungen:

GOLDSMITH "Shut Up & Rock" bereits veröffentlicht  /  MICK POINTER BAND "Marillion's Script Revisited" VÖ: 14.03.14  /  LIQUID GREY "Arsenic Dreams" VÖ: 25.04.14  /  JULES "Short Stories" VÖ: 09.05.14  /  HARMONIC GENERATOR "When The Sun Goes Down" VÖ: 09.05.14

Playlist:

GOLDSMITH "Shut Up & Rock" --- "Get It Done" --- "Train Of Life" --- "The Story Of You" --- "Before MY Love Is Gone" -live performed- --- "Stripped Down To The Core"  /  BERNARD ALLISON GROUP "Tired Of Tryin"  /  MICK POINTER BAND "Chelsea Monday" --- "He Knows, You Konw"  /  JULES "Instant englightenment" --- "Everybody's Lil Song"  /  NIGHT "Stand Your Ground"  /  KYPCK (Kursk) "As Philosophy Ruins Unprejudiced, Selfless Bureaucrats"  /  HARMONIC GENERATOR "Rollin' Free" --- "Nobody Dies"  /  LIVINGSTON "Human"  /  LIQUID GREY "Black And Blue" --- "Hunger"


 

Sendung am 30.04.14  (Wdh. 04.05.14 und 05.05.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon-1:   Claudius Beck, Kulturamtleiter, Rheinfelden/Bd.

Am Telefon-2:   Karin Volz, Showroom Eichamtstrasse, Rheinfelden/Bd.

 

Produktvorstellungen:

NIGHT "Night" VÖ: bereits veröffentlicht  /  KYPCK (Kursk) "The Names On The Wall" VÖ: 21.03.14  /  ALL HALLOWS EVE "The Dreaming" VÖ: 25.04.14  /  LOWFIELD "Time Machine" VÖ: 02.05.14

Playlist:

PONTUS SNIBB "More Blues And Blue Songs"  /  MIKE OLDFIELD "Minutes"  /  LINDA AARON "Stellaring"  /  HILLIBILLY DELUXE "More Bang For The Buck"  /  ALL HALLOWS EVE "Innocent" feat. MARION KÜCHENMEISTER --- "Until The Dawns" feat. ASHLEY DAYOUR  /  FERUM INCANTARE "Bring That Thunder"  /  AVENDGED SEVENFOLD "Hail To The King"  /  SHEZOO "Live"  /  DIE APOKALYPTISCHEN REITER "Wir reiten"  /  NIGHT "Gundpowder Treasond" --- "Out Of The Ashes"  /  BILLY TALENT "Don't Count On The Wicked"  /  KYPCK (Kursk) "The Children Of Birkenau" --- "Name On The Wall"  /  ACCEPT "Shadow Soldiers"  /  LOWFIELD "Someday" --- "You"  /  DRIVING MRS SATAN "I Want Out"


 

Sendung am 23.04.14  (Wdh. 27.04.14 und 28.04.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

BEWIZED "Undead Legacy" VÖ: 28.10.13  /  MUNDTOT "Schatten" VÖ: 18.04.14  /  RICK RISI "No Shadow Detected" VÖ: 25.04.14  /  PONTUS SNIBB "Wreck of Blues" VÖ: 25.04.14  /  FINN NELÈ "Lark" VÖ: 25.04.14  /  DRIVING MRS SATAN "Popscotch" VÖ: 25.04.14  /  SHEZOO "Change" VÖ: 25.04.14

Playlist:

RICK RISI "Ride Again"  /  STIER "Wonderworld"  /  MUNDTOT "Einsamkeit und Zweifel"  /  NEAL BLACK "Jesus & Johnny Walker"  /  DRIVING MRS SATAN "Hells Bells" --- "Never Say Die"  /  VIKTOR & THE BLOOD "Sabotage Ya"  /  PONTUS SNIBB "Same Same" --- "I'm Walking"  /  QUEENSRŸCHE  "If I Were King"  /  THOUGHTS FACTORY "Desperation" --- "The Mire"  /  WASTED SHELLS "Thrown Down"  /  SHEZOO "Black Tears" --- "Hero"  /  VERSUS THE WORLD "Angry February"  /  BEWIZED "Pray Last Sin" --- "Break Of Dawn"  /  CRISIX "Those Voices Shall Remain"  /  THE TREATMENT "Get The Party On"  /  FINN NELÈ "Travel" --- "The Other One"   


 

Sendung am 16.04.14  (Wdh. 20.04.14 und 21.04.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

STIER "Geisterschiff" VÖ: 28.03.14  /  STIER "Hart Am Wind" VÖ: 28.03.14  /  NEAL BLACK "Before Daylight" VÖ: 04.04.14  /  WASTED SHELLS "The Collector" VÖ: 04.04.14  /  CRISIX "Rise...Then Rest" VÖ: 11.04.14  /  CHICKPEACE "Tide & Pride" VÖ: 11.04.14  /  STREAM OF PASSION "A War Of Our Own" VÖ: 18.04.14  /  LA CONFIANZA "Bewegung" VÖ: 18.04.14

 Playlist:

CHICKPEACE "Tacky Town"  /  NEAL BLACK "Hangman's Tree" --- "Before Daylight"  /  GOLDSMITH "Shut Up & Rock" --- "Get It Done!"  /  STREAM OF PASSION "For You" --- "A War Of Our Own"  /  IAN ANDERSON "Doggerland"  /  STIER "Geisterschiff" --- "Geisterschiff" (Metalversion)  /  THE AMITY AFFLICTION "Open Letter"  /  V-HAJD "Face The Facts" --- "War Of The World"  /  EMINEM "Headlights" FT. NATE RUESS  /  LA CONFIANZA "Melodie" --- "Bewegung"  /  MAN.MACHINE.INDUSTRY "We Are The Walking Dead"  /  WASTED SHELLS "The Fall" --- "Machine"  /  THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA "Kansas"  /  CRISIX "Army Of Darkness" --- "Waldi Gang"  /  SE DELAN "Tonight"  /  BERNHARD SCHNUR "Whole Lotta Shaking"


 

Sendung am 09.04.14  (Wdh. 13.04.14 und 14.04.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller     -     Wiederholung vom 26.03.14

 

Am Telefon-1:        Alma Göring, bildende Künstlerin, Friedrichshafen

Am Telefon-2:        Britt Schmidhauser, Glasdesignerin, Bad Bellingen

Am Telefon-3:        Volker Scheurer, Bildhauer, Weil am Rhein

 

Produktvorstellungen:  LAURIN BUSER "Nachtaktiv" EP VÖ: 09.02.14  /  SUBLIRITUM "Downfall" VÖ: 14.03.14  /  NOCTURNAL BREED "Napalm Nights" VÖ: 14.03.01  /  MOS GENERATOR "Electric Mountain Majesty" VÖ: 28.03.14  /  D'accorD "D'accorD III" VÖ: 28.03.14 

Playlist:

THE ROBERT CRAY BAND "You Move Me"  /  LAURIN BUSER "Material" --- "Nachtaktiv"  /  MAGNUM "Unwritten Sacrifice" --- "Midnight Angel"  /  KAISER CHIEFS "Misery Company"  /  MOTÖRHEAD "End Of Time"  /  MOS GENERATOR "Enter The Fire" --- "Neon Nightmere"  /  FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH "Remember Everything"  /  LAYMENT "The Seafarer"  /  PSYCHOPUNCH "Last Night" --- "Managing Evel"  /  SUBLIRITUM "Dirt And Stone"  /  KINGDOM COME " Rough Ride Rallye"  /  NOCTURNAL BREED "Cursed Beyound Recgnition"  /  DISHARMONY "Forgotten In Oblivion"  /  D'accorD "Here Lies Greed" --- "Mr. Moonlight"


 

Sendung am 02.04.14  (Wdh. 06.04.14 und 07.04.14)                  Moderation:   Harald Deschler

 

Produktvorstellungen:

VALLEY OF THE SUN „Electric Talons Of The Thunderhawk“ VÖ: 31.03.14 / PET THE PREACHER “The Cave & The Sunlight” VÖ: 25.04.14 / PENDEJO “Atacames” VÖ: 25.04.14 / CHUCK RAGAN “Till Midnight” VÖ: 25.03.14 / PRONG “Ruining Lives” VÖ: 25.04.14 / TIM VANTOL “If We Go Down, We Will Go Together!” VÖ: 04.04.14

Playlist:

VALLEY OF THE SUN “Maya“ / PENDEJO “Hermelinda“ / PET THE PREACHER “Kamikaze Night” / PEOPLE IN PLANES “Last Man Standing” / CROWBAR “Symmetry In White” / SACRED REICH “Independent” / PRONG “Turnover” / SLAYER “Mandatory Suicide” / 15 REASONS “Damage Done” / DEMENTED ARE GO “Retard Whore” / CHUCK RAGAN “Non-Typical” / DOMINIK HAUSER “Long Hard Times To Come” / CHROME DIVISION “The Absinthe Voyage” / DEICIDE “They Are The Children Of The Underworld” / KLAUS KIPFMÜLLER “Bildbetrachter” / JAMIE N COMMONS “Lead Me Home” / JOE BONAMASSA “Driving Towards The Daylight” / TIM VANTOL “If We Go Down, We Will Go Together!” / CLUTCH “The Regulator” / PROCESSION “Destroyers Of The Faith” / TESTAMENT “Careful What You Wish For” / TYPE O NEGATIVE “Christian Woman” / KARI KIMMEL “Black


 

 

Sendung am 19.03.14  (Wdh. 23.03.14 und 24.03.14)     Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller und Harald Deschler

 

Am Telefon:        Alex, Lead-Guitar von DAYS OF LOSS

Produktvorstellungen:

DISHARMONY "Shades Of Insanity" VÖ: 15.01.14  /  DAYS OF LOSS "Our Frail Existence" VÖ: 01.02.14  /  SEVEN THORNS "II" VÖ: 07.03.14  /  FORGERY "With These Fists" VÖ: 14.03.14  /  MAGNUM "Escape From The Shadow Garden" VÖ: 21.03.14  /  LAYMENT "Of Gods & Goats" VÖ: 28.03.14

Playlist:

SEVEN THORNS "Queen Of Swords" --- "Mama Mia"  /  DOG EAT DOG “Who´s The King?”  /  BIRTH OF JOY "Longtime Boogie"  /  THE GENERATORS “The Day Love Died”  /  BLACK CITY "Here Comes The Rain"  /  DAYS OF LOSS "Through Empty Eyes" --- "This Frail Existence"  -  "Wearing The Ashcrown"  /  TRIVIUM "Of All These Yesterdays"  /  DISHARMONY "Shades Of Insanity"  /  TRIPTYKON “Breathing”  /  FORGERY "Effigy" --- "Black Mourning"  /  PANDEJO “Hermelinda”  /  DEF CON ONE “Soul Possessed”  /  LAYMENT "Beautuy Beast" --- "Of Gods & Goats"  /  CHUCK NORRIS EXPERIMENT “Earth Is Shaking”  /  MAGNUM "Don't Fall Alseep"


 

Sendung am 12.03.14  (Wdh. 16.03.14 und 17.03.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

ROBBEN FORD "A Day In Nashville" VÖ: 31.01.14  /  THE BLACK SHEEP "Politics" VÖ: 14.02.14  /  VANDENBERG'S MOONKINGS "Vandenberg's Moonkings" VÖ: 21.02.14  /  BIRTH OF JOY "Prisoner" VÖ: 07.03.14  /  MIKE OLDFIELD "Man On The Rocks" VÖ: 07.03.14  /  METSATÖLL "Karjajuht" VÖ: 14.03.14  /  RPWL "Wanted" VÖ: 14.03.14  /  DOWNLOAD "Eleven Stages" VÖ: 14.03.14

Playlist:

ROBBEN FORD "Green Grass, Rainwater" --- "Poor Kelly Blues"  /  LEVIATHAN "Intrinsic Contentment"  /  THE BLACK SHEEP "Politics" --- "Hypocrisy"  /  KLOGR "Room To Doubt"  /  BREED 77 "Motionless"  /  VANDENBERG'S MOONKINGS "Out Of Reach" --- "Breathing"  /  RPWL "Wanted" --- "A New Dawn"  am 17.04.14 im Z7 in CH Pratteln  /  SUPERSUCKERS "Get The Hell"  /  DEAD BY APRIL "Replace You"  /  BIRTH OF JOY "Crow" --- "Mad Men"  am 24.04.14 in Freiburg im The Great Rant Teng Teng  /  METSATÖLL "See On Se Maa" --- "Metslase Veri"  /  NICKELBACK "Lullaby"  /  MORE THAN A THOUSAND " Lost At Home"  /  DOWNLOAD "It's Rising" --- "With You In My Life"  /  DAYS OF LOSS "Catharsis"  /  MIKE OLDFIELD "Sailing" --- "Chariots"  /  LOREENA MC KENNITT "The Mummers' dance"


 

Sendung am 05.03.14  (Wdh. 09.03.14 und 10.03.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon-1:        Nicole Aellig-Kurz, Kunstverein Haus Salmegg, Reinfelden
Am Telefon-2:        Yngve Wieland von YNGVE & THE INNOCENT

 

Produktvorstellungen:

LEVIATHAN "Beholden To Nothing, Braver Since Then" VÖ: 14.02.14  /  MORE THAN A THOUSAND "Vol. 5 - Lost At Home" VÖ: 21.02.14  /  DEAD BY APRIL "Let The World Know" VÖ: 21.02.14  /  DYNAZTY "Renatus" VÖ: 28.02.14  /  KLOGR "Black Snow"  VÖ: 07.03.14  /  LOREENA MC KENNITT "The Journey So Far - The Best Of" VÖ: 07.03.14

Playlist:

HUNDRED SEVENTY SPLIT "Pork Pie Hat"  /  SCOTT STAPP "Break Out"  /  STIER "Jeden Tag hinaus"  /  MATT SCHOFIELD "Tell Me Some Lies"  /  LEVIATHAN "A Testament For Non-Believers"  --- "If The Devil Doesn't Exist..."  /  VICTOR & THE BLOOD "The Weight Of Love"  /  YNGVE & THE INNOCENT "Draw A Line"  /  ALKBOTTLE "6 Bier"  /  FREEDOM CALL "Colors Of Freedom"  /  KLOGR "Hell Of Income" --- "Failing Crowns"  /  THROWDOWN "Fight Or Die"  /  DYNAZTY "Incarnation" --- "A Divine Comedy"  /  MORE THAN A THOUSAND "I Am The Anchor" --- "Never Let Go"  /  DEAD BY APRIL "My Tomorrow" --- "Beautiful Nightmare"  /  LOREENA MC KENNITT "The Mystic's Dream" --- "The Bonny Swans"


 

Sendung am 26.02.14  (Wdh. 01.03.14 und 02.03.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:        Hannes, CleanVocals und Accordion / Sebastian, Keyborads von FINSTERFORST

 

Produktvorstellungen:

FINSTERFORSRT "Rastlos" (bereits veröffentlicht)  /  SUPERSUCKERS "Get The Hell" VÖ: 24.01.14  /  HUNDRED SEVENTY SPLIT "HSS" VÖ: 07.02.14  /  THROWDOWN "Intolerance" VÖ: 21.02.14  /  WISHBONE ASH "Blue Horizon" VÖ: 21.02.14

Playlist:

FINSTERFORST "Nichts als Asche" --- "Fremd" --- "Am Scheideweg" --- "Ein Lichtschein"  /  HUNDRED SEVENTY SPLIT "The Devil To Pay" (Reprise) --- "The Devil To Pay"  /  CREMATORY "Inside Your Eyes"  /  BATTLEAXE "Shock And Awe"  /  THROWDOWN "Deffend With Violence" --- "Intolerance"  /  HIRAX "Deceiver"  /  SUPERSUCKERS "High Tonight" --- "Pushin' Thru"  /  WISHBONE ASH "Deep Blues" --- "Mary Jane"


 

Sendung am 19.02.14  (Wdh. 23.02.14 und 24.02.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:        Angela Lenz von der EUROPEAN ART GALLERY, Badenweiler

 

Produktvorstellungen:

VANITY BLVD "Wicked Temptation" VÖ: 08.02.14  /  THE BREW "Control" VÖ: 21.02.14  /  CREMATORY "Antiserum" VÖ: 21.02.14  /  HIRAX "Immortal Legacy" VÖ: 21.02.14  /  BATTLEAXE "Heavy Metal Sanctuary" VÖ: 21.02.14  /  FREEDOM CALL "Beyond" VÖ: 21.02.14  /  ALKBOTTLE "Lager Export" VÖ: 21.02.14  /  PAINT ME PICASSO "Bygones" VÖ: 21.02.14  /  THE TREATMENT "Running With The Dogs" VÖ: 21.02.14

Playlist:

VANITY BLVD "Hot Teaser" --- "Mis Dangerous"  /  PAINT ME PICASSO "Shoot Yourself" --- "The Mirror"  /  THE BREW "Shuffle" --- "Skip"  /  THE TREATMENT "She's Too Much" --- "Don't Look Down"  /  FREEDOM CALL "Come On Home" --- "Dance Of The Devil"  /  DAYS OF LOSS "Corpsmourn"  /  BATTLEAXE "A Prelude To Battle - The Legions Untile" --- "Hail To The King"  /  CREMATORY "Until The End" --- "Antiserum"  /  INSIDEAD "Together As One"  /  HIRAX "Thunder Roar, The Conquest, La Boca De la Bestia, The Mouth Of The Beast" --- "Immortal Legacy"  /  DÄNG "Danaides"  /  ALKBOTTLE "Rockstar In Austria" --- "Lauter wie die Sau"  /  THE INTERSPHERE "Panic Waves"


 

Sendung am 12.02.14  (Wdh. 16.02.14 und 17.02.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:        Harald Deschler, Musikredakteur, Freiburg

 

Produktvorstellungen:

INSIDEAD "Eleysis" VÖ: 02.10.13  /  DAYS OF LOSS "Our Frail Exestence" VÖ: 01.02.14  /  KLISCHÉE "Touche" VÖ: 14.02.14  /  BARBARAIN "Faith Extinguisher" VÖ: 14.02.14

Playlist:

KLISCHÉE "Tiquette" --- "Tique Tac"  /  LACSON "Hold Me"      /  GODSMACK "Realign"  /  THE RED PAINTINGS "Streets Fell Into My Window"  /  KENDRA MORIS "Spitting Teeth"  /  MEGADETH "Forget To Remember"  /  THE SORROW "Farewells"  /  SCARECROW N.W.A. "Self Enslavement"  /  METHODS OF MAYHEM "Drunk Uncle Pete"  /  RICKY DEAN HOWARD "Tears Will Fall"  /  THE KORDZ "The Garden"  /  INSIDEAD "The Cave Myth" --- "Alexander"  /  DREAM THEATER "Beneath The Surface"  /  BARBARAIN "Faith Extinguisher" --- "Total Metal"  /  NICKELBACK "Photograph"  /  DAYS OF LOSS "Catharsis" --- "Wearing The Ashcrown"  /  BDL "Stell Breathing"  /  DAVID PHEONIX "Can You Feel How Much I Love You"


 

Sendung am 05.02.14  (Wdh. 09.02.14 und 10.02.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:        Henning Kurz, Leiter der VHS - Grenzach-Wyhlen über TIZ

 

Produktvorstellungen:

VIKINGORE "Wolves In The Battlefront" VÖ: Mrz.13  /  SCARECROW N.W.A. "Transgression" VÖ: Sept.13  /  ELOY "Reincarnation On Stage" VÖ: 17.01.014  /  BDL "Retribution" VÖ: 31.01.14  /  LACSON "1234567Days" VÖ: 21.02.14  /  MACBETH "Neo-Gothic Propaganda" VÖ: 21.02.14

Playlist:

MANOLO PANIC "Seasoned Noise"  /  BDL "Nowhere Else To Go" --- "Storm Is Coming"  /  ANGRA "Rebirth"  /  KOPEK "Love Is Dead"  /  LACSON "Cold Ocean" --- "Hurt"  /  SOVVERSIVO "Everlasting Pain"  /  MACBETH "Slow Motion Tragedies" --- "Empire's Fall"  /  PRO PAIN "Emerge"  /  ADRENALINE MOB "Angel Sky"  /  BETZEFER "The Devil Wend Down To The Holy Land"  /  SCARECROW N.W.A. "Backstab Romance" --- "Scarecrow's Song" Bonus Track  /  MONO INC "Wave No Flag"  /  VIKINGORE "Justice's Fall"  /  THE OTHER "Skeleton In The Closet"  /  KILLSWITCH ENGAGE "Always"  /  ELOY "Time To Run" --- "Age On Insanity"


 

Sendung am 22.01.14  (Wdh. 26.01.14 und 27.01.14)  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:      Volker Scheurer, bildender Künstler, Weil am Rhein

Produkvorstellungen:

SOVVERSIVO "Falling Deep" VÖ: Nov.13  /  LAY DOWN ROTTEN "Deathpell Catharsis" VÖ: 24.01.14  /  DÄNG "Tartarus: The Darkest Realm"  /  BLACKFINGER "Blackfinger" VÖ: 31.01.14  /  ANGRA "Angels Cry -20th Anniversary Show" VÖ: 31.01.14

Playlist:

REBELLIUS SPIRIT  "Cry For Me"  /  AXEL RUDI PELL "Tower Of Lies"  /  SKINDRED “We Live”  /  ANGRA "Lisbon" --- "Reaching Horizons"  /  SOVVERSIVO "In The White Line" --- "Burn To Ashes"  /  KORN "Mass Hysteria"  /  GURD "Burn Yourself"  /  THE AMITY AFFLICTION "Open Letter"  /  LYNYRD SKYNYRD "Ready To Fly"  /  DÄNG "Titans" --- "Danaides"  /  LED ZEPPELIN "Stairway To Heaven"  /  LAY DOWN ROTTEN "Deathpell Catharsis"  /  BLACKFINGER "Yellowwood" --- "As Long As I'm With You"  /  THE DULL "Diametal"  /  JONATHAN DAVIS AND THE SFA "System


 

Sendung am 22.01.14  (Wdh. 26.01.14 und 27.01.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:              Harald Deschler, Musikredakteur, Freiburg

Am Telefon-1:        Daniel, Rhythm Guitar von BITTER PIECE
Am Telefon-2:        Frank, Vocals & Guitars von BITTERNESS

 

Produktvorstellungen:

SUICIDAL ANGELS “Divide And Conquer” VÖ: 10.01.14 / BITTER PIECE „Vastyrion Rising“ NOV. ´13 / SKINDRED “Kill The Power” VÖ: 24.01.14 / CHROME DIVISION “Infernal Rock Eternal” VÖ: 17.01.14 / GRAND MAGUS “Triumph And Power” VÖ: 31.01.14 / KAYSER “Read Your Enemy” VÖ: 17.02.14 / SAVAGE MESSIAH “The Fateful Dark” VÖ: 10.03.14

Playlist:

SKINDRED „Kill The Power“ --- “Proceed With Caution”  /  BLACK SPIDERS “Balls”  /  THE EXPLOITED “Beat The Bastards”  /  CHROME DIVISION “Endless Nights”  /  BITTER PIECE “Taken” --- “End Of Days” --- “The Curtain Is Closed”  /  BEASTMILK “Death Reflects Us”  /  SEPULTURA “Refuse  /  Resist”  /  SUICIDAL ANGELS “Marching Over Blood”  /  BITTERNESS “Killing Mind”  /  A PALE HORSE NAMED DEATH “Shallow Grave”  /  KAYSER “I´ll Deny You”  /  DAVE HAUSE “Becoming Secular”  /  GRAND MAGUS “On Hooves Of Gold”  /  SAVAGE MESSIAH “The Fateful Dark


 

Sendung am 15.01.14  (Wdh. 19.01.14 und 20.01.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:     Stefan Winterle, Stencil-Artist - Kurator der Colab-Gallery, Weil am Rhein

 

Produktvorstellungen:

HELL:ON "Hunt" VÖ: 25.11.13  /  AXEL RUDI PELL "Into The Storm" VÖ: 17.01.14  /  PIPPO POLLINA "L'Appartenenza" VÖ: 17.01.14  /  KENDRA MORRIS "Banshee" VÖ: 24.01.14  /   PAVIC "Is War The Answer?" VÖ: 24.01.14   

Playlist:

KENDRA MORRIS "Spitting Teeth" --- "Here"  /  SMURF "Soll es so weitergehen"  /  PIPPO POLLINA "Mare mare mare" --- "Risveglio" feat. Werner Schmidbauer  /  SPACE BOYZ "Here We Come" feat. MOS & STATIC  /  SLIPKNOT “Snuff”  /  PAVIC "Is War The Answer?" --- "Your Own Misery"  /  GOJIRA “L’enfant Sauvage”  /  STAIND “Something To Remind You“  /  HELL:ON "Here My Call" --- "The Game"  /  GODSMACK "Voodoo"  /  BLOODSPOT "Enter The Gray"  /  AXEL RUDI PELL "Touching Heaven" --- "Hey Hey My My"


 

Sendung am 08.01.14  (Wdh. 12.01.14 und 13.01.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:     Chris, Vocals und Guitars von AFRICAN CORPSE

 

Produktvorstellungen:

AFRICAN CORPSE "Corpsewar" VÖ: 18.10.13  /  FATAL FUSION "The Ancient Tale" VÖ: 18.11.13  /  REVOLUTION ROAD "Revolution Road" VÖ: 22.11.13  /  ALGHAZANTH "The Three-Faced Pilgrim" VÖ: 13.12.13  /  VERDICT "The Meaning Of Isolation" VÖ: 13.12.13  /  PRETTY WILD "Pretty Wild" VÖ: 10.01.14  /  CULLOODEN "Silent Scream" VÖ: 10.01.14  /  THE ANIMEN "Hi" VÖ: 17.01.14

Playlist:

REVOLUTION ROAD "Take Your Love Town" --- "Pretending Hearts"  /  EAGULLS "Opaque"  /  PRETTY WILD "Troubled Water" --- "Blow The Night Away"  /  MOONCRY "Reflections Of Lies"  /  AFRICAN CORPSE "Corpsewar" --- "I Hate You" --- "Schizophrenia"  /  FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH "Cold"  /  CULLOODEN "Embrace Your Destiny" --- "Take Hold Of Your Fear"  /  ALGHAZANTH "To The Pearl On Hihg"  /  VERDICT "Killing Fantasies" --- "First To Fight"  /  THE ANIMEN "Alice In My Life" --- "The Road Taken"  /  MANOLO PANIC "Tiny Robots"  /  BETZEFER "Milk"  /  FATAL FUSION "Tears I've Cried"

 

 


 

Sendung am 01.01.14  (Wdh. 05.01.14 und 06.01.14)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

=========== Mit Rock 'N' Roll in's neue Jahr ============

Die besten Rocktracks aus dem Jahre 2013 bei H'ART On Air!

 

Playlist:

ORDEN OGAN “The Things We Belive In”  /  PSYCHOPUNCH “Emilie”  /  KINGDOM COME “Rough Ride Rally“  /  RUSSKAJA “Violina Mia”  /  BREED 77 “Low”  /  AIRBOURNE “You Got The Skills (To Pay The Bills)“  /  BLACK BULL “Ritual“  /  SADAKO “Save Home For Zomies“  /  FILTER “Surprise“  /  ROXIN‘ PALACE “Roxin‘ Palace“  /  ADRENALINE 101 “Maylies”  /  SHAPE MY CLARITY “Shimmer“  /  SALTATIO MORTIS “Früher war alles besser”  /  AVENGED SEVENFOLD “Shepherd Of Fire”  /  DRITTE WAHL - SCHLAPPEN “Tobias”  /  HILLBILLY DELUXE "The Coward"  /  KIDS IN GLASS HOUSES "Drive"  /  BARONS BALL "Born To Rock"  /  TRIVIUM "Through Blood And Dirt And Bone"  /  NICKELBACK "Burn It To The Ground"  /  PRO-PAIN "Southbound"  /  BETZEFER "The Devil Went Down To The Holy Land"  /  PILOMOTOR "I Was Afraid"  /  EAT THE GUN "Bad Memories"  /  FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH"WEIGHT BENEATH MY SIN"  /  JADED HEART “Saints Denied"

 

 

 

 

Sendung am 18.12.13  (Wdh. 22.12.13 und 23.12.13)                  Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

*   Besinnliches bei H'ART On Air!   *

Die besten  Rock- und Metal-Balladen aus dem Jahr 2013

 

Playlist:

VENGEANCE "Promise Mi"  /  BROACH "Raining"  /  PSYCHOPUNCH "Sitting bei The Railroad"  /  BREED 77 "Motionless"  /  STONE SOUR "Sadist"  /  DAYS WE ARE EVEN "Seventeen"  /  BONFIRE "Let Me Be Your Water"  /  ROXIN' PALACE "Gothic L.A."  /  LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE "All For Nothing"  /  FILTER "It's My Time"  /  REACH US ENDORPHINE "Behind Illusions"  /  ENCYPHER "Stoned In The Glasshouse"  /  SALTATIO MORTIS "Der Sandmann"  /  CORRODED "All The Heroes Are Dead"  /  NICKELBACK "How You Remind Me"  /  ALTER BRIDGE "All Ends Well"  /  AVENDGED SEVENFOLD "Crimson Day"  /  FIVE FINGER DATH PUNCH "Remember Everything"  /  TRANS SIBERIAN ORCHESTRA "I'll keep Your Secrets"  /  GONOREAS "Still In My Heart"  /  PILOMOTOR "Somehow Great"  /  FIVE FINGER DATH PUNCH "House Of The Rising Sun"


 

Sendung am 11.12.13  (Wdh. 15.12.13 und 16.12.13)                Moderation:   Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:

Simon "das S!" Schillinger Guitars von FINSTERFORST  /  Dieter Schwarz, Drums von DARK ZODIAK
Max Berner, Drums von GASMAC GILMORE  /  Sebastian Sepp Stiegeler vom HEAVY X-MAS - Festival - Grafenhausen

Produktvorstellungen:

BITTER PIECE "Vastyrion Rising" (Timozone 2CD-Edition" VÖ: 15.11.13  /  REFLECTION "Exi(s)t VÖ: 22.11.13  /  CROSSPLANE "Class Of Hellhound High" VÖ: 29.11.13  /  MOONCRY "A Mirror's Diary" VÖ: 06.12.13  /  UNDERTOW "In Deepest Silence" VÖ: 06.12.13

Playlist:

FINSTERFORST "Nichts Als Asche" --- "Ein Lichtschein"  /  DARK ZODIAK "Throwing Stones" --- "We Are Your Nightmare"  /  GASMAC GILMORE "I Am God" --- "The Monkey March"  /  KILLSWITCH ENGAGE "Always"  /  CROSSPLANE "Bring The Fire" --- "Easy Lay"  /  UNDERTOW "Inside One" --- "Slatesoul"  /  REFLECTIONS "Lost Pages"  /  BITTER PIECE "Impact" --- "End Of Days"  /  MOONCRY "Puppet Crow"


 

Sendung am 04.12.13  (Wdh. 08.12.13 und 09.12.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:  Klaus Adamascheck von SHIREGREEN

Produktvorstellungen:

SHIREGREEN "The Stories I Could Tell" VÖ: 30.08.13  /  VENGEANCE "Piece Of Cake" VÖ: 25.10.13  /  EMBERCROW "Blacklight Wanderers" VÖ: 31.10.13  /  EMINEM "The Marshall Mathers LP2" VÖ: 05.11.13  /  AIRBAG "The Greatest Show On Earth "VÖ: 08.11.13  /  THEN COMES SILENCE "II" VÖ: 22.11.13  /  BLOODSPOT "By The Horns" VÖ: 29.11.13  /  VYRE "The Initial Frontier" Pt. 1 VÖ: 29.11.13

Playlist:

THEN COMES SILENCE "She Lies in Wait"  /  EMINEM "Survival" --- "Berzerk"  /  CREMATORY "Shadowmaker"  /  VENGEANCE "Headquake" --- "Train"  /  NO SINNER "Boo Hoo Hoo"  /  SHIREGREEN "The Year That I Turn Fifty-Five" --- "Old Graveyards" --- "The Stories I Could Tell"  /  EMBERCROW "Return To The Realms"  /  BETZEFER "Cash"  /  ANDI DERIS "The Last Day Of Rain"  /  BLOODSPOT "By The Horns" --- "Burst Black"  /  AVENGED SEVENFOLD "Crimson Day"  /  VYRE "The Initial Frontier"  /  ALTER BRIDGE "All Ends Well"  /  AIRBAG "Redemtion"


 

Sendung am 27.11.13  (Wdh. 01.12.13 und 02.12.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:

Ania Dziezewska - Klaus Kipfmüller - Joey - Volker Scheurer

Simon Ulsfstedt  -  Künstler/in der Ausstellung OUT OF ORDER im Kunstraum Kieswerk, Weil am Rhein

Produkvorstellungen:

SPIRAL ARMS "Freedom" VÖ: 07.10.13  /  TERRORBLADE "Of Malice And Evil" VÖ: 15.11.13  /  DARK MAN SHADOW "Victims Of Negligence" VÖ: 15.11.13  /  BETZEFER "The Devil Went Down To The Holy Land" VÖ: 22.11.13  /  ANDI DERIS "Million Dollar Hairdcuts On Ten Cent Heads" VÖ: 22.11.13  /  OLMAR "The True Name" VÖ: 22.11.13

Playlist:

DIE VERSENKER "Online"  /  BLACKFIELD "Jupiter"  /  BATTLEAXE "Dirty Rocker"  /  OLMAR "Song"  /  SMURF "Soll es so weitergehen" --- "Wo"  /  ILSE DELANGE "Learning To Swim"  /  ANDI DERIS "Blind" --- "Cock"  /  LOST IN DESIRE "Sun"  /  PRO PAIN "Can't Stop The Pain"  /  TERRORBLADE "Gates Of Hell" --- "Prometheus"  /  DARK MAN SHADOW "Betrayal Of Trust"  /  EAT THE GUN "Won't Let You Down"  /  BETZEFER "The Devil Went Down To The Holy Land" --- "Killing The Fuss"  /  SPIRAL ARMS "Drugs And Alcohol" --- "Blackmoon Morning"


 

Sendung am 20.11.13  (Wdh. 24.11.13 und 25.11.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:      Reto, Drums und Hens, Guitars von ADRENALINE 101

Produktvorstellungen:

 ADRENALINE 101 "Demons In The Closet" VÖ: 12.07.13  /  MAD MAX "Interceptor" VÖ: 25.10.13  /  MARY FAY "The Greather Thirst" VÖ: 31.10.13  /  EAT THE GUN "Stripped To The Bone" VÖ: 22.11.13  /  DIE VERSENKER "Wertlos" VÖ: 22.11.13  T  LOST IN DESIRE "Skin" VÖ: 22.11.13  /  BATTLEAXE "Burn This Town" VÖ: 22.11.13  /  OPERADYSE "Pandemonium" VÖ: 22.11.13  /  PRO-PAIN "The Final Revolution" VÖ: 22.11.

Playlist:

ADRENALINE 101 "Demons In The Closet" --- "Raise Em' Up" --- "Straight Clowning" --- "Mayflies" --- "Shedding Tears" --- "Buckwild"  /  MAD MAX "Five Minute Warning"  /  LOST IN DESIRE "Skin" --- "Coming Home"  /  MARY FAY "Where Lovers Carve Their Mark"  /  BATTLEAXE "Her Mama Told Her" --- "Shout It Out"  /  PRO-PAIN "Deathwish" --- "Southbound"  /  EAT THE GUN "At The End Of The Day" --- "Bad Memories"  /  DIE VERSENKER "Wertlos" --- "Dislike"  /  OPERADYSE "The Path Of Divine"


 

Sendung am 13.11.13  (Wdh. 17.11.13 und 18.11.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:          Thomas W. Bossert, bildender Künstler, Lörrach

Produktvorstellungen:

MONSTER OF LIEDERMACHING "Zehn Jahre - Das Jubiläumsalbum" VÖ: 25.10.13  /  DIE KRUPPS "The Machinists Of Joy" VÖ: 25.10.13  /  BLACK SPIDERS "This Savage Land" VÖ: 25.10.13  /  SAXON "Unplugged And Strung Up" VÖ: 15.11.13  /  SUZEN'S GARDEN "12 Colors" VÖ: 15.11.13  /  BELTEZ "Tod: Part 1" VÖ: 15.11.13  /  LION TWIN "Nashville" VÖ: 15.11.13  /  ROADFEVER "Wolf Pack" VÖ: 22.11.13

Playlist:

SUZEN'S GARDEN "Summersong" --- "Woman In The Moon"  /  DIE KRUPPS "Robo Sapien" --- "The Machinists Of Joy"  /  LION TWIN "Wings Of Love" --- "Day Of Anger" featuring UDO DIRKSCHNEIDER  /  MONSTER OF LIEDERMACHING "Marzipan" ---  "Laterne"  /  EUROPE "Sign Of The Times"  /  SAXON "Battle Cry" --- "Call To Arms" (Orchestrated Version)  /  BELTEZ "Nagelfar"  /  GONOREAS "Serpents"  /  PILOMOTOR "Somehow Great"   /  ADRENALINE 101  "May Flies"  /  ROADFEVER "Brother"


 

Sendung am 06.11.13  (Wdh. 10.11.13 und 11.11.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon-1:      Christiane Wendt, Schmuckdesignerin, Schwäbisch-Gmünd

Am Telefon-2:      Markus Marx Reisenbauer, Vocals von SADAKO

Produktvorstellungen:

EUROPE "Live At Sweden Rock - 30th Anniversary Show" VÖ: 18.10.13
PILOMOTOR "Imaginary Friend" VÖ: 08.11.13  /  FX3 "Spacemusic" VÖ: 08.11.13
GONOREAS "The Mask Of Shame" VÖ: 15.11.13  /  FATE "If Not For The Devil" 22.11.13
SLEGEST "LØyndom" VÖ: 07.10.13

Playlist:

BONAFIDE "Bombo"  /  PILOMOTOR "Surrender" --- "I Was Afraid"  /  SUMOSLUTS "Just Wanna Say"  /  KIDS IN GLASS HOUSES "Set Me Free"  /  TRANS-SIBERIAN ORCHESTRA "Music Box Blues"  /  FATE "Bridges Are Burning" --- "Taught To Kill"  /  TIMES OF GRACE "The Forgotten One"  /  SADAKO -Hikikomori- "Bigger The Lie"  /  SADAKO -Panic Transistor- "Damage Done"  /  EUROPE "No Stone Unturned" --- "New Love In Town"  /  KAMBRIUM "Taken by The Storm"  /  GONOREAS "Breathe Again" --- "Still In My Heart"  /  TRIVIUM "To Belive"  /  ONCE I SAW A GHOST "Malevolent Annihilaton"  /  NICKELBACK "If Everybody Cared"  /  SLEGEST "The Path Of No Return" --- "Past Burden Strenght"  /  FX3 "New World" Prolog


 

Sendung am 30.10.13  (Wdh. 03.11.13 und 04.11.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

ONCE I SAW A GHOST "Architects Demise" VÖ: 08/12  /  SUMOSLUTS "Fat.Hot.Sexy." VÖ: 13.09.13  /  TRANS-SIBERIAN ORCHESTRA "Tales Of Winter" VÖ: 04.10.13  /  TRIVIUM "Vengeance Falls" VÖ: 11.10.13  /  KAMBRIUM "Dark Reveries" VÖ: 18.10.13  /  BONAFIDE "Bombo" VÖ: 25.10.13  /  KIDS IN GLASS HOUSES "Peace" VÖ: 01.11.13  /  NICKELBACK "The Best Of Nickelback Vol. 1" VÖ: 01.11.13

Playlist:

BONAFIDE "Backroom" --- "Rock 'N' Roll Skål"  /  BARONS BALL "Born To Rock"  /  KIDS IN GLASS HOUSES "Peace" --- "Drive"  /  KING OF THE WORLD "Bluesifield"  /  HILLBILLY DELUXE "The Coward"  /  TRANS-SIBERIAN ORCHESTRA "Wizards In Winter" --- "I'll Keep Your Secrets"  /  KAMBRIUM "Scepter Of The Serpent" --- "Dark Lights"  /  AL & THE BLACK CATS "Time Stand Still"  /  NICKELBACK "How You Remind Me" --- "Burn It To The Ground"  /  PEOPLES TEMPER "Liquor King"  /  TRIVIUM "Vengeance Falls" --- "Trough Blood And Dirt And Bone"  /  FIVE FINGER DAETH PUNCH "Wrong Side Of Heaven"  /  ONCE I SAW A GHOST "Recover With A Dying Smile" --- "Into The Abyss"  /  ALTER BRIDGE "Lover"  /  SUMOSLUTS "Son Of A Bitch" --- "One More Time"  /  BLACK DAFFODILS "Your Painkiller


 

Sendung am 23.10.13  (Wdh. 27.10.13 und 28.10.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:      Edith Ganter von der Galerie Ganter in Zell-Pfaffenberg

Produktvorstellungen:

EVERLAST "The Life Acoustic" VÖ: 30.08.13  /  BLACK DAFFODILS "Broken Flower" VÖ: 01.10.13  /  HILLBILLY DELUXE "More Bang For The Buck" VÖ: 25.10.13  /  BARONS BALL "Roadkill" VÖ:25.10.13  /  PEOPLES TEMPER "Statement Of Liberty" VÖ: 25.10.13  /  KING OF THE WORLD "Can't Go Home" VÖ: 25.10.13

Playlist:

HILLBILLY DELUXE "The Coward" --- "How Long"  7  KING OF THE WORLD "Better Leave While You Can" --- "Number One"  /  EVERLAST "Sad Girl" --- "Today"  /  LOWFIELD "Vertigo"  /  PEOPLES TEMPER "Frisco Bay" --- "Bring Me Down"  /  THE ANSWER "Burn You Down"  /  BARONS BALL "Last Gas Station for 200 Miles" --- "The Working Man"  /  AFRICAN CORPSE “Enemy Mine”  /  FYRNASK "Saltrain"  /  CORRODED “I Am The God”  /  BLACK DAFFODILS "The Sighing" --- "Silent Raindrops


 

Sendung am 16.10.13  (Wdh. 20.10.13 und 21.10.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:      Chris Furer, Guitars von FROZENROOM

Produktvorstellugen:

THE ANSWER “New Horizon” VÖ: 27.09.13 /  FLYING COLORS “Live In Europe” VÖ: 11.10.13
S.A. ADAMS “Alive In A Dive” VÖ: 11.10.13  /  BOURBON BOYS “Hail To The Chief“ VÖ: 18.10.13
MOTÖRHEAD “Aftershock” VÖ: 18.10.13  /  CORRODED “State Of Diesgrace” VÖ: 18.10.13
AFRICAN CORPSE “Corpsewar” VÖ: 18.12.13

Playlist:

BOURBON BOYS “Hail To The Chief“ --- “Son Of The North“  /  AVENGED SEVENFOLD “Hail To The King”  /  FLYING COLORS “The Storm”  /  HELLRIDE “Army Of Angels”   /  FROZENROOM “Your Pain” --- “What If”  /  S.A. ADAMS “Partings Always Painless” --- “Kiss Of Death”  /  ELECTRO_NOMICON “You In Shadows”  /  FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH “Remember Everything”  /  MOTÖRHEAD “Heartbreaker” --- “Do You Believe”  /  ALTER BRIDGE “Fortress”  /  AFRICAN CORPSE “Death Sentence” --- “African corpse”   /  CORRODED “Beautiful Revolution" --- “As I Am”  /  CHILDREN OF BOTTOM “Halo Of Blood”  /  THE ANSWER “Spectacular” --- “Speak Now”  /  SOULFLY “Chains”


 

Sendung am 09.10.13  (Wdh. 13.10.13 und 14.10.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:      Angela Lenz von der European Art Gallery, Badenweiler

Produktvorstellungen:

FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH “The Wrong Side Of Heaven….” VÖ: 26.07.13  /  AVENGED SEVENFOLD “Hail to The King” VÖ: 23.08.13  /  ALTER BRIDGE “Fortress” VÖ: 27.09.13  /  ELECTRO_NOMICON “Unleashing The Shadows” VÖ: 11.10.13  /  HELLRIDE “Acousticalized” VÖ:11.10.13    /  SIMON McBRIDE “Crossing The Line” VÖ: 11.10.13

Playlist:

JOHNNY HANDSOME “Summersong”  /  RUNNING WILD “Run Riot”  /  SIMON McBRIDE “Don’t Be A Fool” --- “Alcatraz”  /  PAPA ROACH “Give Me Back My Life”  /  HELLRIDE “Aerials” --- “Warbusiness”  /  DIGNITY “Blackout”  /  AVENGED SEVENFOLD “Doing Time” --- “Crimson Day”  /  IN EXTREMO “Kunstraub”  /  ALTER BRIDGE “Cry Of Achilles” --- “All Ends Well”  /  KORN “What We Do”  /  ELECTRO_NOMICON “Waiting” --- “Far Away”  /  FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH “Intro --- Under & Over IT” --- “Lift Me UP” (feat. ROB HALFORD)  /  ADRENALINE 101 “Maylies”  /  FISH “A Feast Of Consequences”


 

Sendung am 02.10.13  (Wdh. 06.10.13 und 07.10.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produkvorstellungen: 

IN EXTREMO “Kunstraub” VÖ: 27.09.13  7  PAPA ROACH “The Connection” VÖ: 27.09.13
KORN “The Paradigm Shift” VÖ: 27.09.13  7  RUNNING WILD “Resilient” VÖ: 04.10.13
JOHNNY HANDSOME “The Movie” VÖ: 04.10.13  7  DIGNITY “Balance Of Power” VÖ: 04.10.13
CRYSTAL PALACE “The System Of Events” VÖ: 04.10.13  7  FISH “A Feast Of Consequences” VÖ: 09/13

Playlist:

JOHNNY HANDSOME “These Days” --- “Loser”  /  BUZZ DEES “Immer Weiter”  /  THE RED PAINTINGS “Wasps”  /  JADED HEART “Fly Away”  /  FISH “All Loved Up” --- “High Wood”  /  KYLER “Tonight”  /  PAPA ROACH “Still Swingin’” --- “Leader Of The Broken Hearts”  /  DEAD SEXY “Anyway”  /  IN EXTREMO “Die Beute” --- “Du und Ich”  /  MYGRAIN “The Ghost In Me”  /  DIGNITY “Lion Attack” --- “Rise”  /  KORN “Mass Hysteria”  /  DARKFALL “Never Ending Hate”   /  RUNNING WILD “Resilient” --- “Desert Rose”  /  CRYSTAL PALACE “Sleepless”


 

Sendung am 25.09.13  (Wdh. 29.09.13 und 30.09.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:      Marcus, Vocals und Peter, Bass von KYLER

Produktvorstellungen:

DEAD SEXY “Rodeo Boys” VÖ: 03/13  /  KYLER “Swagger” VÖ: 2012

MYGRAIN “Planetary Breathing” VÖ: 27.09.13  /  BUZZ DEES “Icke” VÖ: 27.09.13
JADED HEART “Live In Cologne” VÖ: 27.09.13

Playlist:

KYLER “The Unknown” --- “Buried Alive” --- “Unloved” --- “Bad Socks” feat. ROBOCOCK --- “Tonight”  /  BUZZ DEES “Icke” --- “Tawarisch Putin Kamerad”  /  LOXODROME “Sea Of Dust“  /  MYGRAIN “Waking Up The Damned” --- “Black Light Supernova”  /  DIABOLOS DUST “Wheel Of Fortune”  /  JADED HEART “Saints Denied” --- “Justice Is Deserved”  /  DARKFALL “War Has Come”  /  DEAD SEXY “Lonesome Poupée” --- “Polaröid Twist”  /  JIMMY MARTIN “Life Without Love”


 

Sendung am 18.09.13  (Wdh. 22.09.13 und 23.09.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:      Friedrich Resin, Vorsitzender des Kunstverein Weil am Rhein

Produktvorstellungen:

DIABOLOS DUST “Inferno” VÖ: 26.07.13  /  BERGITTA VICTOR “On A Journey“ VÖ: 20.09.13  /  LOXODROME “Mirrors“ VÖ: 20.09.13  /  VAMPS “Sex Blood Rock n‘ Roll“ VÖ: 20.09.13  /  PAULO MENDONCA “Does Anybody Wanna Funk?” VÖ: 27.09.13  /   JIMMY MARTIN “Wild At Heart” VÖ: 27.09.13

Playlist:

PAULO MENDONCA “21 Century” --- “Remedy”  /  BERGITTA VICTOR “Free As Can Bee“ --- “I Don’t Mind“  /  JIMMY MARTIN “Different” --- “I Wish You Here Tonight” with ROBIN BECK  /  LOXODROME “Black Sun“ --- “Going Up In Flame“  /  DRITTE WAHL - SCHLAPPEN “Tobias”  /  VAMPS “The Past“ --- “Sex Blood Rock n‘ Roll“  /  LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE “All For Nothing”  THE NEW ROSES “Without A Trace”  /  DIABOLOS DUST “Inferno” --- “Grace Of Creation”  /  BLACK CANDY STORE “Wounded”  /  KYLER “Buried Alive”


 

Sendung am 11.09.13  (Wdh. 15.09.13 und 16.09.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:      Daniel Kuhlemann, Vocals & Guitars von TENSIDE

Produktvorstellungen:

TENSIDE “Nova” VÖ: 26.07.13  /  GOV’T MULE “Shout!” VÖ: 13.09.13  /  NEW MODEL ARMY “Between Dog And Wolf” VÖ: 20.09.13  /  DRITTE WAHL “25 Jahre – 25 Bands” VÖ: 20.09.13  /  STORMLORD “Hesperia” VÖ: 20.09.13  /  WRAITHCULT “Gestalt” VÖ: 20.09.13

Playlist:

GOV’T MULE “World Boss” --- “Funny Little Tragedy” (With ELVIS COSTELLO)  /  BILLY TALENT “Crooked Minds”  /  DRITTE WAHL / KILLERPILZE  “so wie ihr seid” --- DRITTE WAHL / TRICKY LOBSTERS “zeit zu gehen” --- DRITTE WAHL / IN EXTREMO “ich bin’s”  /  TENSIDE “Reborn” --- “Dead Or Alive” --- “At the Top Of The Tide”  /  NEW MODEL ARMY “Horsemen” --- “Between Dog And Wolf”  /  GOJIRA “L’enfant Sauvage”  /  STORMLORD “Those Upon The Pyre”  /  TREMONTI “Proof”  /  WRAITHCULT “Nine Wounds”  /  DE STAAT “Devil’s Blood”  /  GODSMACK “Voodoo”  /  JONATHAN DAVIS AND THE SFA “System”  /  CHAMPLIN WILLIAMS FRIESTEDT ALL STAR BAND “Hard Habit To Break”


 

Sendung am 04.09.13  (Wdh. 08.09.13 und 09.09.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:      Markus Marx Reisenbauer, Vocals von SADAKO

Produktvorstellungen:

BILLY TALENT “Dead Silence” VÖ: 07.09.12  /  SADAKO “Panic Transistor” VÖ: 21.06.13  /  CHAMPLIN WILLIAMS FIESTEDT ALL STAR BAND “Live In Concert” VÖ: 02.08.13  /  THE WINERY DOGS “The Winery Dogs” VÖ: 30.08.13  /  DEALS DEATH “Point Zero Solution” VÖ: 13.09.13

Playlist:

THE JOKERS “Silver City”  /  BILLY TALENT “Surprise Surprise” --- “Don’t Count On The Wicked”
THE WINERY DOGS “You Saved Me” --- “Time Machine” Konzerthinweis: 17.09. - Z7-CH-Pratteln  /  ADRENALINE MOB “Angel Sky”  /  SADAKO “The Defference Between You And Me Is I’m Not Bleeding” --- “Yamamba” --- “Apes Pigs And Big Blake Holes”  /  3 DAYZ WHIZKEY “Got No Time” (feat. Dr. WILL and FRANK MOSHER)  /  STAIND “Failing”  /  BLINDFALL “So What” Konzerthinweis: 05.10. Metal in de Räbe, Weil am Rhein  /  DEALS DEATH “Point Zero Solution” --- “The Separation”  /  SEVEN WITCHES “True Blood”  /  VISTA CHINO “Dark And Lovely”   Konzerthinweis: 15.11. - Z7-CH-Pratteln  /  TENSIDE “Where We Belong”  /  CHILDREN OF BODOM “Scream For Silence” Konzerthinweis: 24.10. - Z7-CH-Pratteln  /  CHAMPLIN WILLIAMS FIESTEDT ALL STAR BAND “This Fall” --- “Look Away”


 

Sendung am 28.08.13  (Wdh. 01.09.13 und 02.09.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:   Lasterbalk der Lästerliche, Drums von SALTATIO MORTIS

Produktvorstellungen:

SALTATIO MORTIS “Das schwarze Einmaleins” VÖ: 16.08.13  /  3 DAYZ WHIZKEY “Black Water” VÖ: 16.08.13  /  SHIREGREEN “The Stories I Could Tell” VÖ: 30.08.13  /  VISTA CHINO “Peace” VÖ: 30.08.13  /  SEVEN WITCHES “Rebirth” VÖ: 30.08.13  /  THE JOKERS “Rock & Roll Is Alive” VÖ: 30.08.13

Playlist:

BLACKFIELD “Sense Of Insanity”  /  SPACEBOYZ “I Like The Way” Feat. GERRARD BAKER  /  LYNYRD SKYNYRD “One At A Time”  /  THE JOKERS “Night Driver” --- “Find My Way Home”  /  END OF GREEN “De(ad)generation”  /  SALTATIO MORTIS “Wachstum über alles” --- “Satans Fall” --- “Früher war alles Besser”  /  STONESOUR “Sadist”  /  3 DAYZ WHIZKEY “All Night Long” --- “Rattlesnake Brake”  /  CHIMAIRA “All That’s Left Is Blood”  /  SEVEN WITCHES “Claustrophobie (No Way Out)” --- “Murderer? (Hang’em High)”  /  VISTA CHINO “Dargona Dragona” --- “Planets 1&2”  /  SADAKO “Save Home For Zombies”  /  SHIREGREEN “The Year That I Turn Fity-Five” --- “The Stories I Could tell”  /  AIRBOURNE “You Got The Skills (You Pay The Bills)”


 

Sendung am 21.08.13  (Wdh. 25.08.13 und 26.08.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

CHIMAIRA “Crown Of Phantoms” VÖ: 09.0.13  /  SPACEBOYZ “Here We Come” VÖ: 09.08.13
SALTATIO MORTIS “Das schwarze Einmaleins” VÖ: 16.08.13  /  END OF GREEN “The Painstream” VÖ: 16.08.13
ANNIHILATOR “Feast” VÖ: 23.08.13  /  SAITENFEUER “Kein Zurück” VÖ: 23.08.13

Playlist:

THE PLEA “Out Like A Light”  /  SPACEBOYZ “Here We Come” FEAT. MOS & STATIC --- “Superstar” FEAT. J´SUN  /  DRAGONSCLAW “Onset Of War“ --- “Judgement Day“  /  SAITENFEUER “Komm mit mir” --- “Ein letzter Kuss”  /  SUIDAKRA “March Of Conquest”  /  ANNIHILATOR “Wrapped” --- “Perfect Angel Eyes” --- “Stonewall”  /  LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE “All For Nothing”  /  BILLY TALENT “Show Me The Way”  /  SALTATIO MORTIS “Früher war alle besser” --- “IX”  /  MACHINE HEAD “Locust”  /  CHIMAIRA “The Machine” --- “Wrapped In Violence”  /  KILLSWITCH ENGAGE “Always“  /  ACCEPT “Hellfire”  /  END OF GREEN “Standalone” --- “CHASING GHOSTS”  /  EVERLAST “Today”


 

31.08.13 - SOMMERPAUSE -

 

07.08.13 - SOMMERPAUSE -

 

14.08.13 - SOMMERPAUSE -

 


 

Sendung am 24.07.13  (Wdh. 28.07.13 und 29.07.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon-1:      Niklas Market, Bass von SHAPE MY CLARITIY

Am Telefon-2:     Simon Stiegeler, Bildhauer, Grafenhausen

Produktvorstellungen:

SHAPE MY CLARITY “Cameleon Mirror“ VÖ: 22.02.12  /  MARY FAY “Just Pretend“ (EP) VÖ: 20.05.13  /  PEST “The Crowning Horror“ VÖ: 21.06.13  /  BEELZEFUZZ “Beelzefuss “ VÖ: 12.07.13  /  HELMESATH “Rot, so rot“ VÖ: 19.07.13  /  DRAGONSCLAW “Judgement Day“ VÖ: 02.08.13  /  MINISTRY “Enjoy The Quiet – Live At Wacken 2012“ VÖ: 02.08.13

Playlist:

DAS NIVEAU “OH Baby“  /  AVENGED SEVENFOLD “Hail To The King“  /  MARY FAY “Beginnings“ --- “This Wall Between Us“  /  HELMESATH “Spinne“ --- “Keine Angst“  /  SHAPE MY CLARITY “Cameleon“ --- “Asking Why“ --- “Control“  /  RISING STORM “Revival“  /  BEELZEFUZZ “Reborn“ --- “Sirens Song“  /  MINISTRY “Waiting“ --- "New World Order (N.W.O“  /  DRAGONSCLAW “Battle Cry“ --- “Eternally“  /  PEST “Thirteen Chimes“  /  ADRENALINE 101 “Come To You“


 

Sendung am 17.07.13  (Wdh. 21.07.13 und 22.07.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:      Harald Deschler, Musik-Redakteur, Freiburg

Am Telefon:   Oliver Nikolas, Guitars von LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE

Produktvorstellungen:

LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE “Antiadore“ VÖ: 24.05.13  /  ADRENALINE 101 “Demons In The Closet“ VÖ: 12.07.13  /  DAS NIVEAU “Rockt!“ VÖ: 19.07.13

Playlist:

DAS NIVEAU “Let It Be“  /  ADRENALINE 101 “Straight Clownin“  /  REACH US ENDORPHINE  “The Crim Reaper“  /  LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE “My Release In Pain“ --- “All For Nothing“ --- “A Sigh“  /  THE NEW ROSES “Without A Tace“  /  THE GENERATORS ”Smoke & Mirrors”  /  WEDNESDAY 13 ”The Dixie Dead“  /  FEAR FACTORY ”Replica“  /  TEXAS HIPPIE COALITION ”Turn It Up“  /  DANZIG “On A Wicked Night”  /  NECRO “Insaneology”  /  MICHALE GRAVES “Shining”  /  KINGS DESTROY “Casse-Tete”  /  FLOTSAM & JETSAM “Ugly Noise”  /  SHINEDOWN “The Sound Of Madness”  /  SHAPE MY CLARITY “Shimmer“  /  OUTSHINE “You Do Bad Things To Feel Alive“


 

Sendung am 10.07.13  (Wdh. 14.07.13 und 15.07.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:    Adrian, Guitar von ENCYPHER

Produktvostellungen:

ARTHUR KITCHENER “King Of The Jungle“ VÖ: 10.03.13  /  ENCYPHER “3rd Eye Supernova“ VÖ: 07.06.13  /  OUTSHINE “Prelude To Descent“ VÖ: 07.06.13  /  REACH US ENDORPHINE  “Fuel Of Confidence“ VÖ:  /  RISING STORM “Tempest“ VÖ: 05.07.13

Playlist:

ARTHUR KITCHENER “The Lost Generation“ --- “Back Street    Warrior“  /  KINGDOM COME “Rough Ride Rally“  /  TRIVIUM “Built To Fall“  /  AYNSLEY LISTER “Possession“  /  ALTER BRIDGE “All Hope Is Gone“  /  ENCYPHER “White Lies Beneath“ --- “Stoned In The Classhouse“ --- “More Weight“  /  RISING STORM “Dreamwalker“ --- “Conquer The Sea“  /  DEVARIEM “Steamhammerhead“  /  REACHUS  ENDORPHINE  “Behind Illusions“ --- “Forever Alone“  /   THORNGOTH “Schwarz – Karg – Kalt“  /  CRYPTEX “Leviathan“  /   OUTSHINE “Falling“ --- “Addiction“  /  GIBONNI “Hide The Mirror“


 

Sendung am 03.07.13  (Wdh. 07.07.13 und 08.07.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:    Angela Lenz, European Art Gallery, Badenweiler

Produktvorstellungen:

GIBONNI “20th Century Man“ VÖ: 28.06.13  /  SPHERON “Ecstasy Of God“ VÖ: 05.07.13

DEVARIEM “Planet Earth: Ground Zero“ VÖ: 05.07.13  /  AYNSLEY LISTER “Home“ VÖ: 08.07.13

Playlist:

METHODS OF MAYHEM “All I Wanna Do“  /  SADAKO “A Requiem For Lost Dreams“  /  KORN “Narcissitic Cannibal“ feat. Skrillex and Kill The Noise  /  GIBONNI “Ain’t Bad Enough For R ‘N‘ R“ --- “My Cloud“  /  AYNSLEY LISTER “Inside Out“ --- “Sugar“  /  MURDERDOLLS “Summertime Suicide“  /   BREED 77 “Motionless“  /  MACHINE HEAD “Darkness Within"  /  DEVARIEM “Casketeer“ --- “Infyrno“  /  TIMES OF GRACE “The Forgotten One“  /  SPHERON “Pulse Of Instinct“  /  IAN DURY “Hit Me With Your Rhytm Stick“  /  HATE FORCE ONE “Warefare“  /  ENCYPHER “In Cold Blood“   /  STAIND “Something To Remind You“


 

Sendung am 26.06.13  (Wdh. 30.06.13 und 01.07.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:     Alexander Schönfeld, bildender Künstler, Freiburg

Produktvorstellungen:

SHRIKE “Hinab in die vertraute Fremdheit“ VÖ: 14.06.13  /  REBELLIOUS SPIRIT “Gamble Shot“ VÖ: 21.06.13  /  HATE FORCE ONE “Wave Of Destruction“ VÖ: 21.06.13  /  SADAKO “Panic Transistor“ VÖ: 21.06.13  /  EDENBRIDGE “The Bonding“ VÖ: 21.06.13

Playlist:

FRÉDÉRIC FRANCOIS CHOPIN “Nocturne in Es-Dur“  /  EDITH PIAF “La Vie En Rose“  /  EDENBRIDGE “The Invisible Force“ --- “Death Is Not The End“  /  THE JOKERS “Radio“  /  REBELLIOUS SPIRIT “Lights Out“ --- “Don’t Leave Me“  /  VICTORIUS “Demon Legions“  /  SADAKO “Save Home For Zomies“ --- “Damage Done“  /  ADRENALINE MOB “All On The Line“  /  HATE FORCE ONE “Wave Of Destruction“ --- “Face The Mirror“  /  KNOXVILLE MORNING “Baseball Song“  /  SHRIKE “Der Abend“  /  LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE “What I’m Not“  /  GOJIRA “Born In Winter“


 

Sendung am 19.06.13  (Wdh. 23.06.13 und 24.06.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:     Oliver Rauch, Manfred Lindner und Beate Kirner

                        vom Konzertveranstalter REBTOWNROCK, Weil am Rhein

Produktvorstellungen:

NORSE “All Is Mist And Fog“ VÖ: April 2013  /  LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE “Antiadore“ VÖ: 24.05.13
ORPHANED LAND “All Is One“ VÖ: 21.06.13  /  42 DECIBEL “Hard Rock ‘N‘ Roll“ VÖ: 21.06.13
VICTORIUS “The Awakening“ VÖ: 21.06.13

Playlist:

42 DECIBEL “Rocker Soul“ --- “Born To Ride Alone“  /  ORPHANED LAND “Let The Truce Be Known“ --- “Fail“  /  VICTORIUS “The Awakening“ --- “Lake Of Hope“  /  NORSE “Towards The Shining Sky“ --- “Silently Awake“  /  LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE “All For Nothing“ --- “My Release in Pain“  /  BLACK BULL “Hunted“  /  THE TREATMENT “Nothing To Lose But Our Minds“  /  KEILER “Fight“  /  IMPACT OF FLAMES “My Reflection“ --- “Silent War“  /  BLIND FALL “RIP“  /  TIMES OF GRACE “Fall From Grace“


 

Sendung am 12.06.13  (Wdh. 16.06.13 und 17.06.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:          Werner Eichele vom Bluesfest in Gaildorf

                                im Gespräch mit Klaus Deuss von Stormy Monday Blues bei FRW

Produktvorstellungen:

MONSTER TRUCK “Furiosity“ VÖ: 31.05.13  /  BLACK BULL „“Rock All Night“ VÖ: 14.06.13 

AMBERIAN DAWN “Re-Evolution“ VÖ: 14.06.13   /  JEX THOTH “Blood Moon Rise“ VÖ: 14.06.13

INDICCO “Karmalion“ VÖ: 14.06.13  /  MARKONEE  “Club Of Broken Hearts“ VÖ: 14.06.13

KALMAH “Seventh Swamphony“ VÖ: 14.06.13

Playlist:

INDICCO “Crying“ --- “Moonlight“  /  FILTER “Self Inflicted“  /  MONSTER TRUCK “Undercover Love“ --- “Call It A Spade“  /  ROXIN‘ PALACE “Viper’s Advice“  /  MALTED MILK “Hard Working Woman“  /  ROYAL SOTHERN BROTHERHOOD “Left My Heart In Memphis“  /  ROBBEN FORD “Talk To Your Daughter“  /  THORBJØRN RISAGER “On My Way“  /  TRIVIUM “Of All These Yesterdays“  /  BLACK BULL “Ritual“ --- “Red Wolf“  /  JEX THOTH “The Places You Walk“ --- “Keep Your Weeds“  /  KALMAH “Hollo“ --- “The Trapper“  /  MARKONEE  “Never Ever Loved Me“ --- “Shakin ‘N‘ Stirred“  /  AMBERIAN DAWN “Charnel’s Ball“


 

Sendung am 05.06.13  (Wdh. 09.06.13 und 10.06.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:          Basti, Vocals von DIEVERSITY

Produktvorstellungen:

DIVERSITY “Last Day: Tomorrow“ VÖ: Dezember 2012  /  MALIGNANT TUMOUR “Overdose & Overdrive“ VÖ: 25.04.13  /  ARTLANTICA “Across The Seven Seas“ VÖ: 24.05.13  /  DÉPARLISE “Herzlich Willkommen“ VÖ: 31.05.13  /  FILTER “The Sun Comes Out Tonight“ VÖ: 31.05.13  /  CHTHONIC “Bú-Tik“ VÖ: 31.05.13  /  ENCYPHER “3rd Eye Supernova“ VÖ: 07.06.13  /  GFF “Ice On Fire“ VÖ: 07.06.13  /  ROXIN‘ PALACE “Roxin‘ Palace“ VÖ: 07.06.13

Playlist:

DÉPARLISE “Herzlich Willkommen“ --- “Ja Klar“  /  THE RAZED “Stateless“  /  FILTER “Surprise“ --- “This Finger’s For You“  /  BONFIRE “Thank You“  /  DIVERSITY “If I Close My Eyes“ --- “Last Day: Tomorrow“ --- “Pathfinder“  /  ARTLANTICA “Ode To My Angel“ --- “2012“  /  MALIGNANT TUMOUR “Stay Over Night“  /  MEGADEATH “Burn!“   /  ENCYPHER “Open Season“ --- “Mass Hysteria“  /  ROXIN‘ PALACE “Gothic L.A.“ --- “Roxin‘ Palace“  /   CHTHONIC “Set Fire To The Island“  /  GFF “Fuck What You Say“  /  SEVEN NAILS   “Prisoner Of My Own


 

Sendung am 29.05.13  (Wdh. 02.06.13 und 03.06.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:          Erwin G. Sütterlin, Impresario des TAM - Theater am Mühlenrain, Weil am Rhein

Produktvorstellungen:

FAIR WARNING “Sundancer“ VÖ: 24.05.13  /  THE RAZED “The Razed“ VÖ: 24.05.13  /  KORITNI “Alive & Kicking“ VÖ: 31.05.13  /  SEVEN NAILS   “Factory Of Dreams“ VÖ: 31.05.13  /  BONFIRE “Live In Wacken“ VÖ: 31.05.13  /  MEGADEATH “Super Collider“ VÖ: 31.05.13

Playlist:

THE RAZED “Panic Room“ --- “Bladerider“  /  KORITNI “Red Light Joint“ --- “Sweet Home Chicago“  /  FAIR WARNING “Pride“ --- “Send Me A Dream“  /  BONFIRE “Ready 4 Reaction“ --- “Let Me Be Your Water“  /  COAL & CRAYON “Shipwrecked“  /  POWERWORLD “Black Ash“  /  DARK REFLEXIONS “The Show Must Die“  /  MEGADEATH “Kingmaker“ --- “Forget To Remember“  /  ANVIL “Flying“  /  DIVERSITY “Just Lies“  /  SEVEN NAILS “Next Pace“ --- “Factory Of Dreams“


 

Sendung am 22.05.13  (Wdh. 26.05.13 und 27.05.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:          Marco Linke "Mo" (Bass) von IN CASE OF FYR

Produktvorstellungen:

IN CASE OF FYR “Bitter And Betrayed“ VÖ: 02/13  /  DIFUSED “The Silence“ VÖ: 03.05.13  /  COAL & CRAYON “World Asleep“ VÖ: 19.04.13  /  THE MOTH GATHERER “A Bright Celestial Light“ VÖ: 19.04.13  /  NERGARD “Memorial For A Wish“ VÖ: 26.04.13  /  DARK REFLEXIONS “When Lambs Become Lions“ VÖ: 13.05.13  /  POWERWORLD “Cybersteria“ VÖ: 24.05.13  /  ANVIL “Hope In Hell“ VÖ: 24.05.13

Playlist:

AIRBOURNE “You Got The Skills (To Pay The Bills)“  /  NERGARD “Hell On Earth“ --- “An Everlasting Dreamscape“  /  RITUAL STEEL “Judgement Day“  /  COAL & CRAYON “Rain“ --- “Into The Brook“  /  IN CASE OF FYR “Bitter And Betrayed“ --- “New World Disorder“ --- “The Only One“  /  POWERWORLD “Children Of  The Universe“ --- “Back On Me“  /  DIFUSED “Rain“ --- “Temptation“  /  ANVIL “Hope In Hell“ --- “Through With You“  /  DARK REFLEXIONS “When Lambs Become Lions“ --- “Give Em Back Their Lives“  /  THE MOTH GATHERER “Intervention“


 

Sendung am 15.05.13  (Wdh. 19.05.13 und 20.05.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:          Hans Dürr, Regisseur und Theaterleiter vom Hans Dürr Theater Freiburg

Produktvorstellungen:

TORTURE KILLER “Phobia“ VÖ: 15.03.13  /  RITUAL STEEL “Immortal“ VÖ: 17.05.13
EVANGELIST  “Doominicanes“ VÖ: 17.05.13  /  JONAS & THE MASSIVE ATTRACTION “Live Out Loud“ VÖ: 17.05.13   /  AIRBOURNE “Black Dog Barking“ VÖ: 17.05.13

Playlist:

BETH HART & JOE BONAMASSA “Seesaw“  /  JOSS STONE “Love“  /  JONAS & THE MASSIVE ATTRACTION “Bonnie & Clyde“ --- “Good Life“  /  EVERLAST “Long At All“  /  KEE MARCELLO “Dead Give Away” --- “Dead End Highway”  /  RITUAL STEEL “Satisfy Your Dreams“  /  TORTURE KILLER “Phobia“  /  AIRBOURNE “Ready To Rock“ --- “Woman Like That“  /  SILVER HORSES “Suddenly Lost”   /  VICIOUS RUMORS “Electric Punishment”  /  DIEVERSITY “The Other Side”  /  EVANGELIST  “Pain And Rapture“  /  IN CASE OF FYR “Stalking Like Killers“  /  EHRENFELD “Come And Dance With Me“


 

Sendung am 08.05.13  (Wdh. 12.05.13 und 13.05.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

DIEVERSITY “Last Day: Tomorrow” VÖ: 21.12.12  /  SILVER HORSES “Silver Horses” VÖ: 09.11.12  /  KEE MARCELLO “Judas Kiss” VÖ: 05.04.13  /  SODOM “Epitome Of Torture” VÖ: 26.04.13  /  VICIOUS RUMORS “Electric Punishment” VÖ: 26.04.13  /  KAHIRA “Glanz & Schein” VÖ: 03.05.13

Playlist:

KEADAAR “Procrastination”  /  KEE MARCELLO “Judas Kiss” --- “Coming Home”  /  GFF “Broken Man”  /  KAHIRA “Was mir fehlt”  /  SILVER HORSES “Life And Soul” --- “Diamond Sky”  /  SODOM “Tracing The Victim” --- “Cannibal”  /  DIEVERSITY “Just Lies”  /  KINGDOM COME “Skip The Cover And Feel”  /  VICIOUS RUMORS “Escape (From Hell)”


 

Sendung am 01.05.13  (Wdh. 05.05.13 und 06.05.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:            Jo (Vocals & Bass) und Mighty Muzzy (Guitar) von DAYS WE ARE EVEN

Produktvorstellungen:

DAYS WE ARE EVEN “Himalaya” VÖ: 05.04.13  /  KEADAAR “Monosound” VÖ: 22.04.13
KINGDOM COME “Outlier” VÖ: 26.04.13  /  HARASAI “Psychotic Kingdom” VÖ: 26.04.13

Playlist:

DAYS WE ARE EVEN “Misunderstood” --- “Stereo/Stereo” --- “Saturday Leash” --- “Cars (The Low Breeze Of Hope)” --- “Seventeen” --- “Ballerina”  /  KEADAAR “Leave Again” --- “Sticky Dust”  /  BREED 77 “Burn City Burn”  /  KINGDOM COME “Let The Silence Talk” --- “Holy Courtain”  /  STONE SOUR “The Conflagration”  /  FREEDOM CALL “Thunder God”  /  LILITH LAYING DOWN “Chosen Ones”  /  VANDERLINDE “Where Are You Now?”  /  GLOOMBALL “Overcome”  /  HARASAI “The Art Of The Sun”  /  ILSE DeLANGE “Space Cowboy”


 

Sendung am 24.04.13  (Wdh. 28.04.13 und 29.04.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon-1:    Niels Tofahrn, bildender Künstler, Weil am Rhein

Am Telefon-2:    Manfred Lindner, Pressesprecher von Rebtownrock e.V., Weil am Rhein

Produktvorstellungen:

LILITH LAYING DOWN “Nether Regions” VÖ: 08.03.13  /  STONE SOUR “House Of Gold And Bones Part II” VÖ: 15.02.13  /  SANTA CRUZ “Screaming For Adrenaline” VÖ: 26.04.13  /  GLOOMBALL “The Distance” VÖ: 26.04.13  /  BREED 77 “The Evil Inside” VÖ: 26.04.13  /  ILSE DeLANGE “Miracle” VÖ: 26.04.13  /  FREEDOM CALL “Ages Of Light” VÖ: 26.04.13  /  VANDERLINDE “Perfect Sadness” VÖ: 26.04.13

Playlist:

SANTA CRUZ “Sweet Sensation” --- “Nothing Compares To You”  /  BREED 77 “Drown” --- “Low”  /  RACOON “Took A Hit”  /  ILSE DeLANGE “Hurricane” --- “Laerning To Swim”  /  SAPIENCY “Prayer For The Pain”  /  FREEDOM CALL “Free dom Call” --- “Mr. Evil”  /  DAYS WE ARE EVEN “Cars (The Low Breeze Of Hope)”  /  ECLIPSE SOL AIR “Once Upon A Time”  /  GLOOMBALL “More And More” --- “Long Time Gone”  /  LILITH LAYING DOWN “Life Is The Pain”  /  STONE SOUR “Sadist” --- “Stalemate”  /  LARENCY “My Fall”  /  VANDERLINDE “Every Human Has A Name” --- “Ten Years”


 

Sendung am 17.04.13  (Wdh. 21.04.13 und 22.04.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:    Bruno Rock Kraler, Guitars von LANESLIDE

Produktvorstellungen:

SAPIENCY “Tomorrow” VÖ: 15.03.13  /  SAINTS OF RUIN “Elevatis Velum” VÖ: 12.04.13
LANESLIDE “Flying High” VÖ: 12.04.13  /  PALINDROME “Bundle These Last Scattered Synapses” VÖ: 19.04.13  /  TODTGELICHTER “Apnoe” VÖ: 19.04.13
KILLING JOKE “The Singles Collection 1979 -2012” VÖ: 19.04.13
DIE SUPERSIEGER “Der Tag an dem der Haushaltsroboter mein 200qm Loft in Brand …” VÖ: 19.04.13  /  TRACER “El Pistolero” VÖ: 26.04.13

Playlist:

DRAGONSFIRE “The Gunslinger’s Fate”  /  DIE SUPERSIEGER “Ich hab geweint” --- “Wie einst Heinz Erhardt”  /  ILSE DELANGE “Miracle”  /  SPITFIRE “Roll The Dice”  /  PALINDROME “Toy To Fate”  /  LANESLIDE “Flying High” --- “Hangin Out Here” --- “Washed Away”  /  KILLING JOKE “Millenium” --- “Pandemonium”  /  IRON MAIDEN “The Number Of The Beast”  /  SAPIENCY “Fight On” --- “Turn The Tide”  /  TODTGELICHTER “Soil”  /  SWITCHTENSE “Ghosts Of Past”  /  SAINTS OF RUIN “The Thirst” --- “Never”  /  KILLSWITCH ENGAGE “Turning Point”  /  TRACER “Lady Killer” --- “Until The War is Won”


 

Sendung am 10.04.13  (Wdh. 14.04.13 und 15.04.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:    Volker Scheurer, Bildhauer, Weil am Rhein

Produktvorstellungen:

IRON MAIDEN “Maiden England ‘88” VÖ: 22.03.13  /  SWITCHTENSE “10 Unbreakable Years” VÖ: 28.03.13  /  KING KING “Standing In The Shadows” VÖ: 05.04.13  /  AETERNUS “…And the Seventh His Soul Detesteth” VÖ: 12.04.13  /  DRAGONSFIRE “Speed Demon” VÖ: 12.04.13  /  CHARMING GRACE “Charming Grace” VÖ: 12.04.13  /  SHADOWQUEEN “Don’t Tell” VÖ: 15.04.13

Playlist:

KING KING “More Than I Can Take” --- “Can’t Keep From Trying”  /  RUSSKAJA “Violina Mia”  /  SHADOWQUEEN “Best Of Me” --- “What You Want”  /  DAYS WE ARE EVEN “Saturday Leash”  /  IRON MAIDEN “Run To The Hills” --- “Running Free”  /  DRAGONSFIRE “Speed Demon” --- “Ask From More”  /  AETERNUS “There Will Be None”  /  CHARMING GRACE “Just Take My Hand” --- “The Sound Of Your Heart”  /  SWITCHTENSE “Concrete Walls” --- “I Will Stronger”  /  LANESLIDE “Your Fight”


 

Sendung am 03.04.13  (Wdh. 07.04.13 und 08.04.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

KILLSWITCH ENGAGE “Disarm The Descent” VÖ: 29.03.13  /  DAYS WE ARE EVEN “Himalaya” VÖ: 05.04.13  /  RUSSKAJA “Energia!” VÖ: 05.04.13

Playlist:

THE AMITY AFFLICTON “Life Underground”  /  PARIS “The Clock” --- “When The Lights Fade Away”  /  TOMBSTONE HIGHWAY “Bite The Dust (an Bleed)”  /  RUSSKAJA “Barada” --- “Istanbul”  /  THE PARLOR MOB “Everything You’re Breathing For”  /  THE CRYSTAL CARAVAN “With Them You Walk Alone”  /  KINGDOM COME “Should I” --- “God Does Not Sing Our Song”  /  THE TREATMENT “Nothing To Lose But Our Minds”  /  THE OTHER “Nightmare On Halloween”  /  AMARANTHE “The Nexus”  /  DAYS WE ARE EVEN “Ballerina” --- “Seventeen”  /  SHADOWS FALL “Nothing Remains”  /  CREEDENCE CLEERWATER REVIVAL “Long Is I Can See The Light”´ /  KILLSWITCH ENGAGE “In Due Time”  /  “Always”  /  QUEENSRYCHE “Hand On Heart”  /  THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA “Kansas”  /  SÓLSTAFIR “Pale Rider”


 

Sendung am 27.03.13  (Wdh. 31.03.13 und 01.04.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

MATT GONZO ROEHR “Zuflucht vor dem Sturm” VÖ: 01.03.13  /  TOMBSTONE HIGHWAY “Ruralizer” VÖ: 22.03.13  /  AMARANTHE “The Nexus” VÖ: 22.03.13  /  BEISSERT “Darkness: Devil: Death” VÖ: 22.03.13  /  THE CRYSTAL CARAVAN “With Them You Walk Alone” VÖ: 03.04.13  /  LANESLIDE “Flyíng High” VÖ: 12.04.13

Playlist:

CALLING TOMMY “I Cannot Promise”  /  LANESLIDE “Flyíng High” --- “Washed Away”  /  GLOOMBALL “The Distance”  /  AMARANTHE “Burn With Me” --- “Mechanical Illusion”  /  MYSTIGMA “Rebell Yell”  /  MATT GONZO ROEHR “Vom ersten Blick zum letzten Kuss” --- “Träumer”  /  SLIPKNOT “Psychosocial”  /  JOHANNES WALLMARK AND THE WILDFLOWERS “Living On The Same Street”  /  AXEL RUDI PELL “Fool Fool”  /  TOMBSTONE HIGHWAY “Acid Overlord” --- “Ruralizer”  /  LYNYRD SKYNYRD “Something To Live For”  /  BEISSERT “Darkness: Devil: Death” --- “My Path Shall Be Your Wrath”  /  BROACH “Last Dance”  /  THE CRYSTAL CARAVAN “Hour Of The Wolf” --- “Drifting”  /  SLIPKNOT “Snuff”


 

Sendung am 20.03.13  (Wdh. 24.03.13 und 25.03.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:       Andreas Kerstan, bildender Künstler, Althütte

Produktvorstellungen:

CALLING TOMMY “One Of The Gang” VÖ: 15.03.13  /  MYSTIGMA “Unzerbrechlich” VÖ: 22.03.13
BENEA REACH “Possession” VÖ: 22.03.13  /  AXEL RUDI PELL “Live On Fire” VÖ: 22.03.13

Playlist:

LES STENTORS “Une Fille De L’Est”  /  CALLING TOMMY “She’s A Bitch” --- “Rise”  /  MYSTIGMA “Dancing With Witches (Wintersun)” --- “A Thousand Rains”  /  KNOXVILLE MORNING “Hotel Margarita”  /  TRIVIUM “In Waves” /  AXEL RUDI PELL “Strong Is A Rock” --- “Oceans Of Time”  /  BENEA REACH “Aura”  /  JULIETTE LEWIS “Hard Lovin’ Woman”  /  COHEED AND CAMBRIA “Pearl Of The Stars”


 

Sendung am 06.03.13  (Wdh. 10.03.13 und 11.03.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon -1:       Thomas Joerger, Bildhauer, CH-Zürich

Am Telefon -2:        ADLER A.F. Trash- und Performance-Künstlerin, München

Produktvorstellungen - alle VÖ: 08.03.13

FABIAN  HARLOFF “Nu Aber!”  /  KÖLNER SEELEN “Im Westen was Neues!”  /  HOT MAMA “Downloader”  /  NASTY BULLETZ “Right Time To Rock You”  /  CHARING CROSS “Sinspiration”  /  GRAVEYARD(es) “The Sea Grave” VÖ: 08 03 13

Playlist:

THE BOURBONS “Flavour”  /  FABIAN  HARLOFF “Liebeslieder”-----“Meine Welt”KÖLNER SEELEN “Wind von Süden”  /  HOT MAMA “Waiting For The Beast”-----“Downloader”  /  TREMONTI “New Way Out”  /  THE ROXX “The Lack Of Plan”  /  KATE NASH “Lullaby For A Insomniac”  /  MADINA LAKE “Through The Pain”  /  SHINEDOWN “Unity”  /  AMORPHIS “You I Need”  /  NASTY BULLETZ “Deal With The Devil”-----“Make Me Stay”  /  STONESOUR “Do Me A Favor”  /  GRAVEYARD(es) “Faces Of The Faceless”  /  JONATHAN DAVIS AND THE SFA “System”  /  CHARING CROSS “Fallen Angels”-----“h8”  /  MUTINY WITHING “Forsaken”  /  GODSMACK “Speak”  /  TIMES OF GRACE “Fall From Grace”


 

Sendung am 27.02.13  (Wdh. 03.03.13 und 04.03.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller


Am Telefon:

August Paulsen (Vocals, Guitars), George Wood (Bass, Keys) und Der Kanoier (Drums)   von GUNGS OF MOROPOLIS  

Produktvorstellungen:

VORUM “Poisoned Void” VÖ: 25.01.13  /  GUNS OF MOROPOLIS “Heavy Metal Killed Your Mama”  /  KATE NASH “Girl Talk” VÖ: 01:03:13  /  KILLERPILZE “Grell” VÖ: 01.03.13   /  DESINATION ANYWHERE “Hier ist Godot” VÖ: 01.03.13  /  THE ROXX “To Heaven With Hell” VÖ: 01.03.13

Playlist:

KILLERPILZE “Grell”-----“Sommerregenl”  /  THE BOURBONS “Best Amazing Reasons”  /  DESINATION ANYWHERE “Molekularbiologie”-----“Alles wird wie früher sein”  /  PSYCHOPUNCH “Emilie”  /  KOPEK “Fever”  /  GUNS OF MOROPOLIS “Hartless Blues”-----“Anytime”-----“Call Me The King”  /  KATE NASH “Part Heart”-----“Fri-end?”  /  SLIPKNOT “Disasterpiece”  /  THE ROXX “A Touch Of Grey”-----“Push Push Push”  /  CANCER BATS “Raised Right”  /  SPARZANZA “I Am Your God”  /  36CRAZYFISTS “Caving In Spirals”  /  VORUM “In Obscurity Revealed”  /  UFO “Wonderland”  /  NICK HELLFORT “Perception”


 

Sendung am 20.02.13  (Wdh. 24.02.13 und 25.02.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:   MISTER MONSTER zum neuen Album "Monument"

Produktvorstellungen:

MISTER MONSTER “Monument”  06.12.12  /  KOPEK “White Collar Lies” VÖ: 25.05.12  /  PSYCHOPUNCH “Smakk Valley” VÖ: 22.02.13  /  FABIAN ANDERHUB “Make The Change” VÖ: 22.02.13  /  SPARZANZA “Death is Certain, Life Is Not” VÖ: 22.02.13  /  NICK HELLFORT “The Mask Within” VÖ: 01.03.13

Playlist:

FROZENROOM “Drawn”  /  FABIAN ANDERHUB “End Of Me” --- “Up In Smoke”  /  KOPEK “Love Is Dead”-----“Cocaine Chest Pains”  /  SOEN “Savia”  /  POTHEAD “Frame In Your Mind”  /  MISTER MONSTER “Rosige Zeiten”-----“Es regnet wenn ich geh”-----“Vielleicht”  /  MASTODON  “Black Tongue”  /  PSYCHOPUNCH “Last Night”-----“Sitting By The Railroad”  /  GRAND MAGUS “The Lord Of Lies”  /  SPARZANZA “The Fallen Ones”-----“When Death Comes”  /  IN CASE OF FYR “After The Fall”  /  GUNS OF MOROPOLIS “Un Problema”  /  DREAM THEATER “Beneath The Surface”  /  NICK HELLFORT “Stepwise & Silently”-----“Crusaders”


 

Sendung am 13.02.13  (Wdh. 17.02.13 und 18.02.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:      Pierre Fugger (Bass / Leadvocals) von FOX NAMED KING

Produktvorstellungen:

FOX NAMED KING “Feiertage” VÖ: Nov. 2012  /  POTHEAD “Jackpot” VÖ: 18.01.13  /  BJØRN BERGE “Mad Fingers Ball” VÖ: 22.02.13  /  IN CASE OF FYR “Bitter And Betrayed” VÖ: 22.02.13

Playlist:

ROYAL REPUBLIC “Everybody Wants To Be An Astronaut”  /  BJØRN BERGE “Hush” --- “Guts”  /  SAXON “Walking The Steel”  /  DIRTY AGE “Walk It Like Yout Talk It”  /  REDLEFT “Sad Moments”  /  FOX NAMED KING “Kaufrausch” --- “Fueralarm” --- “Feiertag” --- “Deine Welt”  /  TRIVIUM “Of All These Yesterdays”  /  POTHEAD “Drone” --- “Old Bitter”
BLACK TIDE “Shockwave”  /  IN CASE OF FYR “When Darkness Falls” --- “Stalking Like Killers”  /  ALTER BRIDGE “Wonderful Life”  /  GOJIRA “L’Enfant Sauvage”  /  VANDERLINDE “Wind And Rain”  /  DAVID REES “Dirty Games”  /  GODSMACK “Voodoo”  /  GEORGE LEITENBERGER “Nachtbus”


 

Sendung am 06.02.13  (Wdh. 09.02.13 und 11.02.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:   Arthur Wall (Guitars) von CARVER

 

Produktvorstellungen:

CARVER “The Great Riot” VÖ: 08.02.13  /  BROACH “Raining” Single-VÖ: 15.02.13 (Album VÖ: 03/12)  /  REDLEFT “Now Or Never” VÖ: 22.02.12  /  SAXON “Sacrifice” VÖ: 22.02.13

Playlist:

MISTER MONSTER “Ein Traum”  /  DANNY AND THE WONDERBRAS “Hell And I Want You”  /  REDLEFT “Back To Past” --- “Now Or Never”  /  SEBASTIAN NIKOLAUS “Leichter”  /  AIRBOURNE “Bottom Of The Well”  /  CARVER “Toilet Diver” --- “Teardrop” --- “Riots”  /  MANILLA ROAD “The Battle Of The Bonchester Bridge”  /  DOWN “Witchtripper”  /  KAMELOT “Falling Like The Fahrenheit”  /  BROACH “Falling” --- “Raining” (Single)  /  TAKING DAWN “Close Your Eyes”  /  FOX NAMED KING “Alles auf Anfang”  / SAXON “Wheels Of Terror” --- “Crusader”  /  THE MERCURY ARC “Arm The Hopeles”  /  SOUNDS OF GUNS “The Whites Of Your Eyes”


 

Sendung am 30.01.13  (Wdh. 02.02.13 und 04.02.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

MISTER MONSTER “Monument”  06.12.12  /  MAX MEETS LENNY “European Girl” VÖ: 01.02.13  /  MANILLA ROAD “Mysterium” VÖ: 01.02.13  /  DANNY AND THE WONDERBRAS “Rock It” VÖ: 01.02.13  /  SPEKTR “Cypher” VÖ: 05.02.13

Playlist:

FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH “Hard To See”  /  DANNY AND THE WONDERBRAS “You Took My Sweet Sweet Girl” --- “Me And Bobby McGee”  /  CIRCLE II CIRCLE “Dreams That Never Die”  /  ROBIN TROWER “Little Red Rooster”  /  EVERLAST “Long Time”  /  MISTER MONSTER “Vielleicht” (Bonustrack)  /  KOPEK “Cocaine Chest Pain”  /  ROB ZOMBIE “Werewolf, Baby!”  /  MEACHINE HEAD “Locust”  /  KORN  “Narcissistic Cannibal”  Feat. Skrillex and Kill The Noice"  /  WOLFMOTHER “Far Away”  /  MAX MEETS LENNY “Say I’m Sorry” --- “God’s  Darling”  /  PRIMAL ROCK REBELLION “No Friendly Neighbour”  /  BLACK LABEL SOCIETY “Darkest Days”  /  MANILLA ROAD “The Grey God Passes” --- “The Fountain”  /  THE CRANBERIES “Zombie”  /  MOONCRY “Seconds In Time”  /  DREAMSHADE “Consumed Future”  /  SPEKTR “Cypher”


 

Sendung am 23.01.13  (Wdh. 26.01.13 und 28.01.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:        Gerd Jansen, bildender Künstler und Gründer von COUNTUNE

Produktvorstellungen:

DREAMSHADE “The Gift Of Life” VÖ: 25.01.13  /  CIRCLE II CIRCLE “Seasons Will Fall” VÖ: 25.01.13  /  ROBIN TROWER “Roots And Branches” VÖ: 04.02.13

Playlist:

GIANT X “The Count”  /  GODSMACK “Come Together” (THE BEATLES) --- “Time” (PINK FLOYD)  /  ROBIN TROWER “When I Heard Your Name” --- “See My Life”  /  IN LEGEND “Heaven Inside”  /  TREMONTI “The Things I’ve Seen”  /  CIRCLE II CIRCLE “Without A Sound” --- “Never Gonna Stop”  /  FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH “Remember Everything”  /  DREAMSHADE “Photographs”  /  MISTER MONSTER “Monument" (PT. I)  /  KONGH “The Portals”


 

Sendung am 16.01.13  (Wdh. 19.01.13 und 21.01.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon -1:     Angela Lenz von der European Art Gallery in Badenweiler

Am Telefon - 2:     Frank (Guitars & Vocals) von BITTERNESS

Produktvorstellungen:

GIANT X “I” VÖ: 18.01.13  /  UNANTASTBAR “Gegen die Stille” VÖ: 21.01.13  /  KONGH “Sole Creation” VÖ: 05.02.13

Playlist:

AMORPHIS “From The Heaven Of My Heart” --- “Sky Is Mine”  /  CENTAO “When Our Days Fade To Gray”  /  BLACKMORE’S NIGHT “Wind In The Willows”  /  GIANT X “Nameless Heros” --- “Badland Blues”  /  POWERWOLF “Sanctified With Dynamite”  /  UNANTASTBAR “Kämpft mit uns” --- “Ich Gehöre Mir”  /  IN FLAMES “Where The Dead Ships Dwell”  /  DARK ZODIAK “Throwing Stones”  /  SKULL FIST “Ride The Beast”  /  BITTERNESS “Down In Flames” --- “Killing Mind”  /  LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE “The Letter” --- “Be Mine In Tears”  /  MASTERSTROKE “I Condemm You”  /  METALLICA “The Day That Never Comes”  /  KONGH “Sole Creation”


 

Sendung am 02.01.13  (Wdh. 05.01.13 und 07.01.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:         Seeb(Guitars & Vocals) von ORDEN OGAN

Produktvorstellungen:

WHISKEY RITUAL “Narconomicon” VÖ: 21.12.12  /  ORDEN OGAN “To The End” VÖ: 26.10.12  /  BLACKMORE’S NIGHT “The Beginning” VÖ: 07.12.12  /  YEN “Into TheSun” VÖ: 11.01.12  /  MASTERSTROKE “Broken” VÖ: 11.01.13

Playlist:

FEUERSEELE “Mutter”  /  YEN “Emotional D” --- “Tonight”  /  DROPKICK MURPHYS “Out On The Town”  /  TRI STATE CORNER “Sooner Or Later”  /  BLACKMORE’S NIGHT “Magical World”  /  ORDEN OGAN “To The End” --- “The Things We Belive In” --- “Land Of The Dead”  /  SÓLSTAFIR “Pale Rider”  /  MACHINE HEAD “Bulldozer”  /  MASTERSTROKE “The Eye” --- “Before The End”  /  BLACK LABEL SOCIETY “Time Waits For No One” WHISKEY RITUAL “Legend Of The Alley” --- “Bootleg In A Bootleg”  /  CENTAO “The Look” --- “Nothing”  /  ENSIFERUM “Burning Leaves”


 

Sendung am 02.01.13  (Wdh. 05.01.13 und 07.01.13)     Moderation:     Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio: Rob Grave (Guitars & Vocals) von LORD OF THE GRAVE

Produktvorstellungen:

FEUERSEELE “Erntezeit” VÖ: 19.10.12  /  MACHINE HEAD “Machinge F**king Head Live” VÖ: 09.11.12  /  LORD OF THE GRAVE “Green Vapour” VÖ: 10.11.12  /  DROPKICK MURPHYS “Signed And Sealed In Blood” VÖ: 11.01.13  /  REPULSIVE AGGRESSION “Conflagration” VÖ: 11.01.13

Playlist:

KILLERPILZE “Die Stadt Klingt Immer Noch Nach Uns”  /  FEUERSEELE “Verfluchte Karibik” --- “Krieg Der Blicke”  /  SUNRISEAVE “Hollywood Hills“  /  DROPKICK MURPHYS “End Of The Night” --- “Bum”  /  ADRENALINE MOB “All On The Line”  /  MACHINE HEAD “Darkness Within” --- “Locust”  /  METHODS OF MAYHEM “Drunk Uncle Pete”  /  MURDERDOLLS “Summertime Suicide”  /  BLACK STONE CHERRY “In My Blood”  /  GURD “Terminate”  /  THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA “Dez Moines”  /  REPULSIVE AGGRESSION “Leave Her To Rot”  /  LORD OF THE GRAVE “00/15” --- “Raping Zombies”  /  OGAN “The Ice Kings”